North Polk Comets

Scores
Districts 3rd 12
North Polk Tournament 2nd 14
Iowa Falls-Alden W 8-1
Webster City W 8-1
Boone L 8-3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ethan Moon, SO
  • 18
  • 1M 18-0
  • 1S 25-2
  • 1G 185-28
Position 2 Match Wins
Nathan Crabb, SR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-4
  • 2S 19-8
  • 2G 162-103
Position 3 Match Wins
Jack VandeKrol, JR
  • 1
  • 3M 1-4
  • 3S 1-5
  • 3G 23-46
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Mar 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
North Polk
Varsity (0-1)
10
Pella
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
3/29
Pella High School
Friday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Knoxville
Varsity (0-1)
8
North Polk
Varsity (1-1)
4:15 AM CT
4/1
North Polk High School
Saturday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Knoxville Invite

1
Pella
2
North Polk
3
Chariton
4
Knoxville
4
Saydel
6
Albia
7
Centerville
7
Oskaloosa
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Knoxville High School
Saturday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Knoxville Tournament

Knoxville
Varsity (0-2)
North Polk
Varsity (1-1)
9:00 AM CT
4/16
Knoxville High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Ballard
Varsity (6-1)
2
North Polk
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
Ballard High School Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Saydel Boys Tennis Tournament

Saydel
Clarke
Ballard
North Polk
4/23 · 9:00 AM CT Saydel High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Indianola
Varsity (8-3)
2
North Polk
Varsity (1-3)
4:15 PM CT
4/26
North Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Boone
Varsity (14-4)
3
North Polk
Varsity (1-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/28
North Polk High School
Monday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
North Polk
Varsity (1-4)
Saydel
Varsity (0-5)
4:15 PM CT
5/2
Saydel High School
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
North Polk
Varsity (2-4)
1
Webster City
Varsity (1-4)
4:30 PM CT
5/3
Webster City High School
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
North Polk
Varsity (3-4)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
Varsity (2-8)
4:00 PM CT
5/5
Assembly Park
Saturday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS

North Polk Tournament

1
Boone
2
North Polk
3
Southeast Polk
4
Des Moines North
5/7 · 9:00 AM CT North Polk High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Boone
2
Grinnell
3
North Polk
4
Newton
5
South Tama
6
Webster City
6
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
South Hardin
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Boone - McHose Park
Scores
Districts 3rd 12
North Polk Tournament 2nd 14
Iowa Falls-Alden W 8-1
Webster City W 8-1
Boone L 8-3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Ethan Moon, SO
  • 18
  • 1M 18-0
  • 1S 25-2
  • 1G 185-28
Position 2 Match Wins
Nathan Crabb, SR
  • 14
  • 2M 14-4
  • 2S 19-8
  • 2G 162-103
Position 3 Match Wins
Jack VandeKrol, JR
  • 1
  • 3M 1-4
  • 3S 1-5
  • 3G 23-46
News
No recent news
News
No recent news