Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

18
2
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

16
3
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

15
4
Colin Reis, SR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

14
5
Joseph Li, SR

St. Edmond - Class 1A

13

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

32
2
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

26
3
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

25
4
Calvin Jaworski, SR

Grinnell - Class 1A

21
5
Joseph Li, SR

St. Edmond - Class 1A

19

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

200
2
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

185
3
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

167
4
Calvin Jaworski, SR

Grinnell - Class 1A

164
5
Colin Reis, SR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

136

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

14
2
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

13
3
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

12
4
Roan Martineau, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

11
5
Lance Regehr, SR

Clarinda - Class 1A

9

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

24
2
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

22
2
Roan Martineau, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

22
4
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

19
5
Jace Hannes, JR

Fairfield - Class 1A

15

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

162
2
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

159
3
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

152
4
Roan Martineau, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

143
5
Jace Hannes, JR

Fairfield - Class 1A

115

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

13
2
Kale Downey, SR

Clarinda - Class 1A

10
3
Jake Judge , JR

Boone - Class 1A

8
3
Harrison Dahm, SR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

8
3
Mason Zoltowski, SO

Marion - Class 1A

8

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

26
2
Jake Judge , JR

Boone - Class 1A

17
3
Nolan Martineau , SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

13
4
Joshua Roozeboom, SO

Pella - Class 1A

12
5
Brendan Marcellus, SR

Fairfield - Class 1A

11

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

166
2
Jake Judge , JR

Boone - Class 1A

112
3
Briar Baxter, SR

Central DeWitt - Class 1A

95
4
Brendan Marcellus, SR

Fairfield - Class 1A

94
5
Mason Zoltowski, SO

Marion - Class 1A

92

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

10
2
Paul Schlachter, JR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

10
4
Ben Hau, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

8
5
Eric Henry, SR

South Tama - Class 1A

7

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

18
3
Josh Conlon, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

13
4
Dil Hurlin, SO

Fairfield - Class 1A

12
4
Cameron Rowe, SO

Pella - Class 1A

12

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

178
2
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

121
3
Ben Hau, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

109
4
Drew McAvan, SO

Central DeWitt - Class 1A

105
5
Paul Schlachter, JR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

97

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

12
2
Ethan Hangartner, JR

Marion - Class 1A

10
3
Blake Etringer, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

9
3
Wyatt Johnson, JR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

9
5
Grant Anderson, SR

Ballard - Class 1A

8

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

25
2
Ashton Thilges , JR

Boone - Class 1A

14
3
Dominic Dupoux, SR

Maharishi - Class 1A

13
4
Nick Curoe, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

12
4
Blake Etringer, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

12

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

161
2
Blake Etringer, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

100
3
Ethan Hangartner, JR

Marion - Class 1A

99
4
Ashton Thilges , JR

Boone - Class 1A

96
5
Nick Curoe, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

90

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

11
2
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

10
3
Wesley Baber, SO

Boone - Class 1A

8
3
Garret Baxa, SO

Marion - Class 1A

8
3
Parker Bergstadt, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

8

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

23
2
Wesley Baber, SO

Boone - Class 1A

17
3
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

14
4
Ben Kelne, JR

Grinnell - Class 1A

10
4
Parker Bergstadt, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

10

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

154
2
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

115
3
Wesley Baber, SO

Boone - Class 1A

108
4
Garret Baxa, SO

Marion - Class 1A

86
5
Landon Schroeder, SO

Central DeWitt - Class 1A

78