Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
2
Zach Johnson, SR

North Scott - Class 2A

15
3
Caleb Peterson, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

14
3
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

14
5
Luca Chackalala, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

28
2
Caleb Peterson, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

27
2
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

27
4
Luca Chackalala, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
4
Kevin Strand, SR

Marshalltown - Class 2A

24

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

190
2
Caleb Peterson, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

168
2
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

168
4
Zach Johnson, SR

North Scott - Class 2A

163
5
Kevin Strand, SR

Marshalltown - Class 2A

156

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
2
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
3
Param Sampat, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
3
Kellan Croatt, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

11
5
Logan Miller, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

9

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

28
2
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
3
Param Sampat, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

23
4
Kellan Croatt, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

22
5
Logan Miller, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

17

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

191
2
Param Sampat, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

147
3
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

144
4
Lane McGraw, SR

Indianola - Class 2A

131
5
Kellan Croatt, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

130

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

13
2
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
2
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

11
4
Jack Reilly, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10
4
Jayden Shin, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

22
1
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

22
1
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

22
4
Jayden Shin, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

20
5
Jack Reilly, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

18

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

146
2
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

138
3
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

132
4
Jack Reilly, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

127
5
Brock Hanna, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

121

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

11
1
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11
1
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

11
4
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

9
5
Jacob Fedderson, FR

Clinton - Class 2A

8

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

22
2
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

21
3
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

20
4
Drew Fenton, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

18
4
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

18

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

142
2
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

135
3
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

134
4
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

128
5
Jake Wallrichs, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

125

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
2
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

9
2
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

9
2
Jonathan Fan, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

9
2
Preston Kathol, SR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

20
2
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

19
3
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

18
3
Jonathan Fan, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18
5
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

16

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

128
1
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

128
3
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

127
4
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

122
5
Jonathan Fan, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

108

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
1
Broedy Johnson, JR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

10
1
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

10
1
Mazen Alsheikha, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

10
5
Shivy Mannengi, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

21
2
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

20
3
Shivy Mannengi, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18
4
Mazen Alsheikha, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

17
5
Preston Haefner, FR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

16

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

137
2
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

134
3
Mazen Alsheikha, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

109
4
Shivy Mannengi, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

107
5
Declan Hancock, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

101