Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

18
2
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

16
2
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

16
4
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

15
4
Zach Johnson, SR

North Scott - Class 2A

15

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

32
2
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

27
3
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

26
4
Caleb Peterson, JR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

25
4
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

25

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

200
2
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk - Class 1A

185
3
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

168
4
Caden Branum, SO

Decorah - Class 1A

167
5
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

166

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

16
2
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

14
3
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

13
4
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
4
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

12

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Seth Smigel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

24
1
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

24
4
Param Sampat, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

23
5
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

22

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Brady Adams, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

167
2
Nathan Crabb, SR

North Polk - Class 1A

162
3
Declan Coe, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

159
4
Daniel Skrade, JR

Decorah - Class 1A

152
5
Param Sampat, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

147

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

13
2
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

12
3
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
3
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

11
5
Jack Reilly, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

26
2
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

22
2
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

22
4
Jayden Shin, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

20
4
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

20

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Ryan Schmit, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

166
2
Sai Pranav Kota, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

138
3
Gavin Pangan, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

134
4
Jake Nelson, FR

Waukee Northwest - Class 2A

132
5
Jack Reilly, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

127

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

11
2
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11
2
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

11
5
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

10

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

22
3
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

21
4
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

20
5
Matt Zimmermann , SR

Boone - Class 1A

18

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Hugh Courter, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

178
2
Landon Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

142
3
Anurag Anugu, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

135
4
Samir Singh, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

134
5
Saif Chaudhry, SO

Urbandale - Class 2A

128

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

12
2
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
2
Ethan Hangartner, JR

Marion - Class 1A

10
4
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

9
4
Blake Etringer, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

25
2
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

20
3
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

19
4
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

18
4
Jonathan Fan, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

161
2
Grant Carkner, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

128
2
Austin Nagel, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

128
4
Carter Leick, SR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

122
5
Zach Mersch, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

121

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

11
2
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
2
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

10
2
Broedy Johnson, JR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

10
2
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

10

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

23
2
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

21
3
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

20
4
Shivy Mannengi, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18
5
Wesley Baber, SO

Boone - Class 1A

17

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Quincey Johnson, SO

Xavier - Class 1A

154
2
Logan Augustine, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

134
3
Jackson Kramer, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

130
4
Gavin Gallagher, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

115
5
Wesley Baber, SO

Boone - Class 1A

108