Tennis 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Rk Athlete
1MW
1ML
1MW%
1SW
1SL
1SW%
1GW
1GL
1GW%
1 16 2 .889 32 6 .842 200 80 .714
2
Jake Dolphin, SR

Pleasant Valley

18 0 1.000 28 0 1.000 190 22 .896
3
Ethan Moon, SO

North Polk

18 0 1.000 25 2 .926 185 28 .869
4
Caleb Peterson, JR

Ankeny Centennial

14 1 .933 27 3 .900 168 47 .781
4
Parker Sprague, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

14 1 .933 27 3 .900 168 52 .764
6 15 0 1.000 26 0 1.000 167 33 .835
7 12 3 .800 21 8 .724 164 102 .617
8
Zach Johnson, SR

North Scott

15 4 .789 23 7 .767 163 87 .652
9
Kevin Strand, SR

Marshalltown

12 2 .857 24 5 .828 156 75 .675
10 9 4 .692 21 8 .724 146 76 .658
11
Luca Chackalala, SR

Iowa City West

12 0 1.000 24 3 .889 142 51 .736
12 11 2 .846 20 4 .833 138 49 .738
13
Neel Shah, SR

Cedar Falls

9 6 .600 19 15 .559 137 114 .546
14
Colin Reis, SR

Denison-Schleswig

14 1 .933 15 1 .938 136 47 .743
14
Joseph Li, SR

St. Edmond

13 0 1.000 19 0 1.000 136 25 .845
16 9 9 .500 15 15 .500 134 118 .532
17
Jackson Becker, SR

Indianola

10 7 .588 17 13 .567 133 131 .504
18
Jake Althaus, JR

Dubuque Hempstead

8 5 .615 19 13 .594 131 102 .562
19 11 3 .786 12 3 .800 127 40 .760
20 10 2 .833 18 4 .818 122 63 .659
20
Kaden Taylor, SO

Waukee Northwest

9 2 .818 18 4 .818 122 41 .748
22
Carter White, SR

St. Albert

12 4 .750 12 5 .706 120 73 .622
22
Max Rose, SR

Urbandale

10 4 .714 16 8 .667 120 79 .603
22
Jack Freiburger, SR

Wahlert Catholic

7 6 .538 15 12 .556 120 85 .585
25
Joshua Steffen, JR

Storm Lake

9 7 .562 12 8 .600 115 90 .561
26
Daniel Lu, SR

Dowling Catholic

9 0 1.000 18 0 1.000 109 15 .879
27
Ayush Kalia, SR

Linn-Mar

6 8 .429 14 16 .467 108 110 .495
28
Nathan Brown, SR

Clarinda

11 2 .846 11 2 .846 106 46 .697
29
Owen Vansickel, JR

Mount Pleasant

9 2 .818 14 7 .667 105 71 .597
29
Andrew Lawrence, SO

Shenandoah

9 4 .692 10 4 .714 105 63 .625
31
Luke Goble, SR

Camanche

9 2 .818 13 3 .812 102 33 .756
32 11 0 1.000 14 1 .933 100 34 .746
32 7 5 .583 12 9 .571 100 74 .575
34
Tanner Laube, SO

Grundy Center

9 1 .900 12 1 .923 99 30 .767
35
Chris Wailes, SO

Council Bluffs Lincoln

10 3 .769 11 4 .733 98 46 .681
36
Alejo Marcon, SR

Pella Christian

8 1 .889 13 2 .867 93 30 .756
37 5 5 .500 10 9 .526 90 69 .566
38
Grant Love, SR

Estherville Lincoln Central

9 2 .818 11 3 .786 89 40 .690
39 6 4 .600 12 7 .632 86 60 .589
39
Sam Emmert, JR

Muscatine

5 5 .500 10 9 .526 86 67 .562
41
Abhay Anil, FR

Iowa City High

4 6 .400 10 13 .435 85 101 .457
42
Ethan Sturm, SR

Atlantic

7 4 .636 7 5 .583 84 62 .575
42
Caleb Suiter, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

5 8 .385 9 18 .333 84 127 .398
44
Tate Neymeyer, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg

7 0 1.000 10 1 .909 81 19 .810
45
Reed Kruger, SO

Mason City

4 7 .364 8 14 .364 80 104 .435
45
Brayden Wickham, SO

Western Dubuque

4 10 .286 10 20 .333 80 140 .364
47 6 4 .600 11 7 .611 78 61 .561
48
Sam Brown, SR

Des Moines Roosevelt

4 6 .400 8 13 .381 70 86 .449
48
Cameron O'Donnell, JR

Dubuque Senior

2 12 .143 6 24 .200 70 150 .318
50
Eamon Reed, SR

Des Moines Lincoln

4 7 .364 8 12 .400 69 87 .442