Des Moines North Polar Bears

Scores
Districts 4th 0
North Polk Tournament 4th 3
Des Moines East W 4-3
Des Moines Lincoln L 8-3
Ottumwa L 11-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Rune Nielsen, SR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-4
  • 1S 3-7
  • 1G 29-49
Position 2 Match Wins
Ro Maung, SR
  • 2
  • 2M 2-2
  • 2S 4-3
  • 2G 35-36
Position 3 Match Wins
Sully Cavanh , SO
  • 1
  • 3M 1-3
  • 3S 1-5
  • 3G 14-35
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (0-1)
10
Johnston
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/5
Johnston High School
Monday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-2)
11
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (4-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Roosevelt High School
Monday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Meet is at Waveland

5
Des Moines Hoover
Varsity (0-3)
6
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
North High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
11
Marshalltown
Varsity (6-1)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/19
North High School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
11
Ottumwa
Varsity (2-2)
0
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-4)
4:00 PM CT
4/21
North High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-4)
Waukee Northwest
Varsity (6-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/26
Northwest High School
Monday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
3
Des Moines North
Varsity (1-5)
8
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (2-7)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
3
Des Moines East
Varsity (2-10)
4
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-5)
4:00 PM CT
5/3
North High School
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Des Moines North
Varsity (2-5)
Waukee
Varsity (2-6)
4:00 PM CT
5/5
Waukee High School
Saturday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS

North Polk Tournament

1
Boone
2
North Polk
3
Southeast Polk
4
Des Moines North
5/7 · 9:00 AM CT North Polk High School
Monday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Lewis Central
3
Waukee
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4
Des Moines North
5/9 · 8:00 AM CT Ankeny Centennial High School
Scores
Districts 4th 0
North Polk Tournament 4th 3
Des Moines East W 4-3
Des Moines Lincoln L 8-3
Ottumwa L 11-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Rune Nielsen, SR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-4
  • 1S 3-7
  • 1G 29-49
Position 2 Match Wins
Ro Maung, SR
  • 2
  • 2M 2-2
  • 2S 4-3
  • 2G 35-36
Position 3 Match Wins
Sully Cavanh , SO
  • 1
  • 3M 1-3
  • 3S 1-5
  • 3G 14-35
News
No recent news
News
No recent news