Clarinda Cardinals

Scores
Audubon W 8-1
Hawkeye Ten Boys Tennis Tournament 4th 17
Southwest Valley W 7-2
Harlan Community W 9-0
Red Oak W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Nathan Brown, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-2
  • 1S 11-2
  • 1G 106-46
Position 2 Match Wins
Lance Regehr, SR
  • 9
  • 2M 9-4
  • 2S 9-5
  • 2G 96-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Kale Downey, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-0
  • 3S 10-0
  • 3G 86-24
News
No recent news
Thursday, Mar 31
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
5
Lewis Central
Varsity (2-0)
4
Clarinda
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
3/31
Lied Recreation Center
Monday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
5
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
4
Glenwood
Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/4
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Shenandoah
Varsity (0-0)
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/5
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

POSTPONED/CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
St. Albert
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/7
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Clarinda
Varsity (1-1)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
4/12
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
6
Maryville
Varsity (1-0)
3
Clarinda
Varsity (1-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/14
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior Night

2
Atlantic
Varsity (1-4)
4
Clarinda
Varsity (2-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/21
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
4
Shenandoah
Varsity (4-2)
5
Clarinda
Varsity (3-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park
Monday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Creston
Varsity (0-12)
9
Clarinda
Varsity (4-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/25
Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Red Oak
Varsity (2-7)
9
Clarinda
Varsity (5-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/26
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Harlan Community
Varsity (0-8)
9
Clarinda
Varsity (6-2)
4:30 PM CT
4/28
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
7
Clarinda
Varsity (7-2)
2
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Clarinda
Varsity (7-2)
Southwest Valley
Varsity (4-3)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Monday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye Ten Boys Tennis Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Shenandoah
3
Lewis Central
4
Clarinda
5
Glenwood
6
St. Albert
7
Atlantic
8
Kuemper Catholic
9
Red Oak
10
Creston
Plus 1 more
5/2 · 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Audubon
Varsity (0-8)
8
Clarinda
Varsity (15-5)
4:30 PM CT
5/5
Lied Recreation Center
Scores
Audubon W 8-1
Hawkeye Ten Boys Tennis Tournament 4th 17
Southwest Valley W 7-2
Harlan Community W 9-0
Red Oak W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Nathan Brown, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-2
  • 1S 11-2
  • 1G 106-46
Position 2 Match Wins
Lance Regehr, SR
  • 9
  • 2M 9-4
  • 2S 9-5
  • 2G 96-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Kale Downey, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-0
  • 3S 10-0
  • 3G 86-24
News
No recent news
News
No recent news