St. Albert Falcons

Scores
Kuemper Catholic L 1-5
District Tournament 3rd
Atlantic L 3-6
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 3rd
Glenwood W 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Jeff Miller, SR
  • 22
  • 1M 22-1
  • 1S 27-3
  • 1G 213-70
Position 2 Match Wins
Carter White, JR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-4
  • 2S 21-6
  • 2G 186-89
Position 3 Match Wins
Daniel McGrath, JR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-6
  • 3S 8-6
  • 3G 81-80
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

2
St. Albert
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
4/6
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Non-Conference Dual-St. Albert (host) vs C.B. Thomas Jefferson

6
St. Albert
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
4:00 PM
4/9
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS

Non-Conference Dual St. Albert vs. Audubon

9
St. Albert
0
Audubon
final
4:00 PM
4/12
Audubon High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Tennis

3
St. Albert
6
Lewis Central
final
12:00 AM
4/22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Tennis Dual

7
St. Albert
2
Red Oak
final
5:30 PM
4/22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Conference Dual-St. Albert vs Harlan

7
St. Albert
2
Harlan
final
4:00 PM
4/23
Hanscom Indoor Tennis Center
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Conference Dual-St. Albert vs Denison

1
St. Albert
8
Denison-Schleswig
final
4:00 PM
4/26
Hanscom Indoor Tennis Center
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

City Meet

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
St. Albert
3
Lewis Central
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/27 · 9:30 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Non-Conference Dual St. Albert vs. SW Valley

2
St. Albert
7
Southwest Valley
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Conference Dual-St. Albert vs Shenandoah

3
St. Albert
6
Shenandoah
final
4:30 PM
4/30
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

5
St. Albert
4
Glenwood
final
3:30 PM
5/3
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM Denison High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

St. Albert Dual

3
St. Albert
6
Atlantic
final
4:30 PM
5/6
Washington Elementary School Courts
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Harlan
5
St. Edmond
6
Webster City
7
Audubon
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5/12 · 9:00 AM Graham Park
Saturday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

Prelim Sub State

1
St. Albert
5
Kuemper Catholic
final
10:00 AM
5/15
Graham Park
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Jeff Miller
Caleb Briggs
9:30 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
Kuemper Catholic L 1-5
District Tournament 3rd
Atlantic L 3-6
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 3rd
Glenwood W 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Jeff Miller, SR
  • 22
  • 1M 22-1
  • 1S 27-3
  • 1G 213-70
Position 2 Match Wins
Carter White, JR
  • 18
  • 2M 18-4
  • 2S 21-6
  • 2G 186-89
Position 3 Match Wins
Daniel McGrath, JR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-6
  • 3S 8-6
  • 3G 81-80
News
No recent news