Spirit Lake Indians

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
District Tournament 4th 10
Estherville Lincoln Central L 6-3
Cherokee Washington W 8-1
Storm Lake L 7-2
Lakes Conference Tournament 4th 5
Leaders
Position 2 Match Wins
Samuel Heikens, SR
  • 2
  • 2M 2-5
  • 2S 3-6
  • 2G 31-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Paul Conover, SO
  • 2
  • 3M 2-5
  • 3S 4-7
  • 3G 37-58
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Dual Meet

Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/8
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

9
Spencer
(0-0)
0
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/12
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lakes Conference Dual

3
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
6
Storm Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Storm Lake High School
Monday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Dual Meet

Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/19
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Dual Meet

Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/20
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Non-Conference Dual Meet

9
LeMars
(0-0)
0
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/22
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lakes Conference Dual Meet

6
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
3
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/26
Cherokee Doupe Ball Complex
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Spirit Lake Dual

1
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
8
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 AM
4/27
Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

0
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
9
Spencer
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Riverview Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

6
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
3
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/30
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Saturday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Tournament

1
Spencer
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
3
Storm Lake
4
Spirit Lake
5
Cherokee Washington
5/1 · 9:00 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lakes Conference Dual

7
Storm Lake
(0-0)
2
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/3
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

1
Cherokee Washington
(0-0)
8
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/4
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Conference Dual

3
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/6
Estherville Spurgin Park
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tournament

1
Spencer
2
Storm Lake
3
LeMars
4
Spirit Lake
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Bishop Heelan
5/12 · 9:00 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Scores
District Tournament 4th 10
Estherville Lincoln Central L 6-3
Cherokee Washington W 8-1
Storm Lake L 7-2
Lakes Conference Tournament 4th 5
Leaders
Position 2 Match Wins
Samuel Heikens, SR
  • 2
  • 2M 2-5
  • 2S 3-6
  • 2G 31-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Paul Conover, SO
  • 2
  • 3M 2-5
  • 3S 4-7
  • 3G 37-58
News
No recent news
News
No recent news