Spencer Tigers

Scores
Wahlert Catholic L 2-5
Xavier L 0-5
LeMars W 5-4
Kuemper Catholic W 5-2
District Tournament 1st
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Charlie Steele, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-5
  • 1S 14-7
  • 1G 109-89
Position 2 Match Wins
Sam Feldmann, SO
  • 11
  • 2M 11-3
  • 2S 15-4
  • 2G 117-55
Position 3 Match Wins
Jackson Dewitt, JR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-2
  • 3S 12-3
  • 3G 103-51
News
No recent news
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

9
Spencer
0
Fort Dodge
final
4:00 PM
4/5
Dodger Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

0
Spirit Lake
9
Spencer
final
4:00 PM
4/12
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Dual Meet

9
Spencer
0
Cherokee Washington
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Sam Doupe Ball Complex
Monday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: Lakes Conference Dual

Storm Lake
Spencer
4:00 PM
4/19
Riverview Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Non-Conference Dual Meet

6
Spencer
3
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

8
Spencer
1
Estherville Lincoln Central
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Spurgin Park
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Dual

3
Storm Lake
6
Spencer
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

0
Spirit Lake
9
Spencer
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Riverview Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Tournament

1
Spencer
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
3
Storm Lake
4
Spirit Lake
5
Cherokee Washington
5/1 · 9:00 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

9
Spencer
0
Cherokee Washington
final
4:00 PM
5/3
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

Lakes Conference Dual

3
Storm Lake
6
Spencer
final
4:00 PM
5/6
Storm Lake High School
Monday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

7
Spencer
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
final
4:00 PM
5/10
Riverview Tennis Courts
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tournament

1
Spencer
2
Storm Lake
3
LeMars
4
Spirit Lake
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Bishop Heelan
5/12 · 9:00 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

5
Spencer
2
Kuemper Catholic
final
12:00 AM
5/22
Denison High School
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS

State Quarterfinals

5
Spencer
4
LeMars
final
2:00 PM
5/22
Denison High School
Tuesday, Jun 1
BOYS TENNIS

State team - Xavier vs Spencer

5
Xavier
0
Spencer
final
8:30 AM
6/1
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Tuesday, Jun 1
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

5
Wahlert Catholic
2
Spencer
final
1:00 PM
6/1
McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex
Scores
Wahlert Catholic L 2-5
Xavier L 0-5
LeMars W 5-4
Kuemper Catholic W 5-2
District Tournament 1st
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Charlie Steele, JR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-5
  • 1S 14-7
  • 1G 109-89
Position 2 Match Wins
Sam Feldmann, SO
  • 11
  • 2M 11-3
  • 2S 15-4
  • 2G 117-55
Position 3 Match Wins
Jackson Dewitt, JR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-2
  • 3S 12-3
  • 3G 103-51
News
No recent news
Twitter