Southwest Valley Timberwolves

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Atlantic L 5-4
District 3rd 12
Audubon W 6-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson W 9-0
Audubon W 6-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kade Hutchings, SR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-1
  • 1S 9-1
  • 1G 79-25
Position 2 Match Wins
Gabe Fuller, JR
  • 10
  • 2M 10-0
  • 2S 10-0
  • 2G 82-16
Position 3 Match Wins
Adam Timmerman, JR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-0
  • 3S 8-0
  • 3G 67-16
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood

4
Glenwood
(0-0)
5
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/8
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Southwest Valley

7
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
2
Creston
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/12
Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

8
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
1
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/13
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

9
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
0
Red Oak
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/15
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

St. Albert/SW Valley Canceled due to rain/Uncertain on Reschedule

Southwest Valley
4/16 · 4:00 PM Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Maryville Missouri

-
Southwest Valley
4/20 · 4:00 PM Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Clarke

1
Clarke
(0-0)
8
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
4:15 PM
4/27
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Non-Conference Dual St. Albert vs. SW Valley

7
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
2
St. Albert
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Audubon

0
Audubon
(0-0)
6
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
4:04 PM
5/4
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Thomas Jefferson Match

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(0-0)
9
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/6
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Monday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Audubon

0
Audubon
(0-0)
6
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
12:04 PM
5/10
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS

Atlantic

Southwest Valley
5/11 · 4:30 PM Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District

1
Shenandoah
2
Atlantic
3
Southwest Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Glenwood
6
Clarke
7
Red Oak
8
Creston
5/12 · 9:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Substate Team

4
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
5
Atlantic
(0-0)
10:00 AM
5/15
Washington Elementary School Courts
Scores
Atlantic L 5-4
District 3rd 12
Audubon W 6-0
Council Bluffs Jefferson W 9-0
Audubon W 6-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kade Hutchings, SR
  • 9
  • 1M 9-1
  • 1S 9-1
  • 1G 79-25
Position 2 Match Wins
Gabe Fuller, JR
  • 10
  • 2M 10-0
  • 2S 10-0
  • 2G 82-16
Position 3 Match Wins
Adam Timmerman, JR
  • 8
  • 3M 8-0
  • 3S 8-0
  • 3G 67-16
News
No recent news
News
No recent news