Shenandoah Mustangs

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
District 1st 19
Denison-Schleswig L 8-1
Lewis Central W 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 4th 17
St. Albert W 6-3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Andrew Lawrence, FR
  • 10
  • 1M 10-2
  • 1S 16-4
  • 1G 114-64
Position 2 Match Wins
Andrew Lawrence, FR
  • 6
  • 2M 6-4
  • 2S 6-4
  • 2G 86-53
Position 3 Match Wins
Josh Schuster , JR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-1
  • 3S 6-1
  • 3G 63-29
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/6
Lied Recreation Center
Friday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

2
Shenandoah
(0-0)
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/9
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Atlantic / Shenandoah Dual

4
Atlantic
(0-0)
5
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/12
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Red Oak / Shenandoah Dual

2
Red Oak
(0-0)
7
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/20
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan / Shenandoah Dual

2
Harlan
(0-0)
7
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/22
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Trojan Tourney

1
Storm Lake
2
Atlantic
3
Newton
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Shenandoah
6
Creston
4/24 · 9:00 AM Graham Park
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/27
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Shenandoah

6
Shenandoah
(0-0)
3
Creston
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/29
Southwestern Community College
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Conference Dual-St. Albert vs Shenandoah

6
Shenandoah
(0-0)
3
St. Albert
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/30
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM Denison High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lewis Central / Shenandoah Dual

1
Lewis Central
(0-0)
8
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/6
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Friday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Shenandoah

1
Shenandoah
(0-0)
8
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/7
Denison High School
Friday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: Denison / Shenandoah Dual

Shenandoah
5/7 · 4:30 PM Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District

1
Shenandoah
2
Atlantic
3
Southwest Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Glenwood
6
Clarke
7
Red Oak
8
Creston
5/12 · 9:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Shenandoah
Varsity (8-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (13-3)
9:30 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Shenandoah
(0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
(0-0)
9:30 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
District 1st 19
Denison-Schleswig L 8-1
Lewis Central W 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 4th 17
St. Albert W 6-3
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Andrew Lawrence, FR
  • 10
  • 1M 10-2
  • 1S 16-4
  • 1G 114-64
Position 2 Match Wins
Andrew Lawrence, FR
  • 6
  • 2M 6-4
  • 2S 6-4
  • 2G 86-53
Position 3 Match Wins
Josh Schuster , JR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-1
  • 3S 6-1
  • 3G 63-29
News
No recent news
News
No recent news