Pleasant Valley Spartans

Scores
Districts 1st
MAC Conference Tournament 1st
Davenport Central W 9-0
Central DeWitt W 9-0
Waukee L 2-7
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Jake Dolphin, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-1
  • 1S 27-2
  • 1G 182-25
Position 2 Match Wins
Brady Adams, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-1
  • 2S 17-2
  • 2G 116-19
Position 3 Match Wins
Nathan Barlow, JR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-1
  • 3S 18-2
  • 3G 123-26
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual North Scott @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
North Scott
final
4:00 PM
4/6
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Muscatine
final
4:00 PM
4/9
Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual PV @ AHS

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Assumption High School
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS

Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Linn-Mar
3
Columbus Catholic
4
Assumption
5
Camanche
6
Muscatine
4/17 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual Clinton @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Davenport North
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Davenport North High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

PV Invitational Tennis Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
-
Davenport North
-
Davenport West
-
Geneseo
-
Dunlap High School
4/24 · 9:00 AM Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual Bettendorf @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual Davenport West @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Davenport West
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Pleasant Valley High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Waukee Warriors @ Pleasant Valley Spartans

7
Waukee
2
Pleasant Valley
final
4:00 PM
4/30
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual DeWitt @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Central DeWitt
final
4:00 AM
5/4
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual Davenport Central @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Davenport Central
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Assumption
5
Central DeWitt
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
5/6 · 8:00 AM North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Dubuque Senior
4
North Scott
5
Clinton
6
Muscatine
5/12 · 9:00 AM North Scott High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS

2A State - Singles Championship First Round

Jake Dolphin
Jayden Shin
10:00 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
Districts 1st
MAC Conference Tournament 1st
Davenport Central W 9-0
Central DeWitt W 9-0
Waukee L 2-7
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Jake Dolphin, JR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-1
  • 1S 27-2
  • 1G 182-25
Position 2 Match Wins
Brady Adams, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-1
  • 2S 17-2
  • 2G 116-19
Position 3 Match Wins
Nathan Barlow, JR
  • 11
  • 3M 11-1
  • 3S 18-2
  • 3G 123-26
News
No recent news