North Scott Lancers

Scores
Districts 4th
MAC Conference Tournament 3rd
Clinton L 3-6
River King Invitational 2nd
Muscatine W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Zach Johnson, JR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-5
  • 1S 19-13
  • 1G 126-109
Position 2 Match Wins
Brehon Allen, JR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-7
  • 2S 9-15
  • 2G 66-99
Position 3 Match Wins
Eli Engelkes, JR
  • 12
  • 3M 12-3
  • 3S 22-7
  • 3G 134-76
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual North Scott @ PV

9
Pleasant Valley
0
North Scott
final
4:00 PM
4/6
Pleasant Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual

6
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Larry Jacobsen Courts
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Tennis Dual Bettendorf vs. North Scott

4
North Scott
5
Bettendorf
final
4:00 PM
4/15
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual

5
North Scott
4
Davenport North
final
4:00 PM
4/20
North Scott High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual

6
North Scott
3
Davenport West
final
4:00 PM
4/22
West High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual AHS @ North Scott

3
North Scott
6
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/27
North Scott High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual

8
North Scott
1
Muscatine
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Muscatine High School
Saturday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS

River King Invitational

1
Maquoketa
2
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
4
Marion
5
Clinton
6
Camanche
5/1 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: Postponed: MAC Dual

North Scott
Central DeWitt
4:00 PM
5/3
North Scott High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual

3
North Scott
6
Clinton
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Assumption
5
Central DeWitt
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
5/6 · 8:00 AM North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Dubuque Senior
4
North Scott
5
Clinton
6
Muscatine
5/12 · 9:00 AM North Scott High School
Scores
Districts 4th
MAC Conference Tournament 3rd
Clinton L 3-6
River King Invitational 2nd
Muscatine W 8-1
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Zach Johnson, JR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-5
  • 1S 19-13
  • 1G 126-109
Position 2 Match Wins
Brehon Allen, JR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-7
  • 2S 9-15
  • 2G 66-99
Position 3 Match Wins
Eli Engelkes, JR
  • 12
  • 3M 12-3
  • 3S 22-7
  • 3G 134-76
News
No recent news