Lewis Central Titans

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Districts 5th 3
Denison-Schleswig L 9-0
Shenandoah L 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 7th 10
Atlantic L 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Christian Jensen, FR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-5
  • 1S 2-5
  • 1G 32-48
Position 2 Match Wins
Ethan Edwards, JR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-4
  • 2S 1-4
  • 2G 20-36
Position 3 Match Wins
Payton Fort, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-1
  • 3S 4-1
  • 3G 39-17
News
No recent news
Monday, Mar 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lewis Central Match

9
Lewis Central
(0-0)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(0-0)
4:00 PM
3/29
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Clarinda
(0-0)
4
Lewis Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/1
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Lewis Central

6
Lewis Central
(0-0)
3
Harlan
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/13
Harlan High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Tennis

3
St. Albert
(0-0)
6
Lewis Central
(0-0)
12:00 AM
4/22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

8
Lewis Central
(0-0)
1
Red Oak
(0-0)
2:30 PM
4/22
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

4
Glenwood
(0-0)
5
Lewis Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/26
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

City Meet

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
St. Albert
3
Lewis Central
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/27 · 9:30 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

1
Lewis Central
(0-0)
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

boys tennis

7
Atlantic
(0-0)
2
Lewis Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/30
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM Denison High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lewis Central Dual

Lewis Central
(0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/4
Graham Park
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lewis Central / Shenandoah Dual

1
Lewis Central
(0-0)
8
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/6
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Monday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Lewis Central

0
Lewis Central
(0-0)
9
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/10
Denison High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Valley
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Norwalk
5
Lewis Central
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/12 · 9:00 AM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Scores
Districts 5th 3
Denison-Schleswig L 9-0
Shenandoah L 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 7th 10
Atlantic L 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Christian Jensen, FR
  • 2
  • 1M 2-5
  • 1S 2-5
  • 1G 32-48
Position 2 Match Wins
Ethan Edwards, JR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-4
  • 2S 1-4
  • 2G 20-36
Position 3 Match Wins
Payton Fort, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-1
  • 3S 4-1
  • 3G 39-17
News
No recent news
News
No recent news