LeMars Bulldogs

Scores
Spencer L 4-5
Denison-Schleswig W 5-4
Storm Lake W 5-2
District Tournament 3rd
Boys Conference Meet 3rd
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kaden Wingert, SR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-3
  • 1S 22-5
  • 1G 185-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Matthew Ahlers, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-3
  • 2S 13-4
  • 2G 121-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Michael Meis, SO
  • 11
  • 3M 11-3
  • 3S 13-5
  • 3G 117-62
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS

Non-Conference Dual

9
LeMars
0
Cherokee Washington
final
4:00 PM
4/1
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

3
Sioux City North
6
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
4/12
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

0
Sioux City West
9
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Sioux City West High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

Non-Conference Dual

7
LeMars
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Spurgin Park
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Non-Conference Dual Meet

6
Spencer
3
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Riverview Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

Non-Conference Dual Meet

0
Spirit Lake
9
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Speier Park 1300 Sanborn Avenue, Okoboji IA 51355
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
4/23
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

9
LeMars
0
Bishop Heelan
final
4:00 PM
4/26
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: Postponed: Non-Conference Dual

Storm Lake
LeMars
4:00 PM
4/29
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

6
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
4/30
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

9
LeMars
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
7:00 PM
4/30
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS

Dual vs. LeMars

0
Sioux City East
9
LeMars
final
4:00 PM
5/3
Morningside College
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Conference Meet

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Sioux City North
3
LeMars
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux City East
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Sioux City West
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5/4 · 9:00 AM Koch Tennis Center At Tranquility
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tournament

1
Spencer
2
Storm Lake
3
LeMars
4
Spirit Lake
5
Estherville Lincoln Central
6
Cherokee Washington
7
Bishop Heelan
5/12 · 9:00 AM Riverview Tennis Courts
Saturday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

Preliminary Substate

2
Storm Lake
5
LeMars
final
10:00 AM
5/15
Storm Lake High School
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS

Substate

5
LeMars
4
Denison-Schleswig
final
9:00 AM
5/22
Denison High School
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS

State Quarterfinals

5
Spencer
4
LeMars
final
2:00 PM
5/22
Denison High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

LeMars
5/28 · 9:30 AM Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
Spencer L 4-5
Denison-Schleswig W 5-4
Storm Lake W 5-2
District Tournament 3rd
Boys Conference Meet 3rd
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Kaden Wingert, SR
  • 17
  • 1M 17-3
  • 1S 22-5
  • 1G 185-57
Position 2 Match Wins
Matthew Ahlers, JR
  • 11
  • 2M 11-3
  • 2S 13-4
  • 2G 121-61
Position 3 Match Wins
Michael Meis, SO
  • 11
  • 3M 11-3
  • 3S 13-5
  • 3G 117-62
News
No recent news