Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Seth Blackford, SO

Marion - Class 1A

14
2
Lincoln Colling, SO

Sioux City East - Class 2A

6
2
Ishan Chawla, SO

Valley - Class 2A

6
4
Sam Emmert, SO

Muscatine - Class 2A

4
5
Logan Miller, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

3

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Seth Blackford, SO

Marion - Class 1A

15
2
Ishan Chawla, SO

Valley - Class 2A

12
3
Sam Emmert, SO

Muscatine - Class 2A

9
4
Logan Miller, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

6
4
Lincoln Colling, SO

Sioux City East - Class 2A

6

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Seth Blackford, SO

Marion - Class 1A

146
2
Ishan Chawla, SO

Valley - Class 2A

93
3
Sam Emmert, SO

Muscatine - Class 2A

61
4
Lincoln Colling, SO

Sioux City East - Class 2A

52
5
Nolan Reed, SO

Independence - Class 1A

49

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Caleb Peterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

13
2
Sam Feldmann, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

11
3
Jake Althaus, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 2A

9
4
Jason Strand, SO

Marshalltown - Class 2A

8
4
Cole Ritchie, SO

Sioux City East - Class 2A

8

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Caleb Peterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

26
2
Jake Althaus, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 2A

18
3
Jason Strand, SO

Marshalltown - Class 2A

17
4
Sam Feldmann, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

15
5
Jacob Fee, SO

Davenport Central - Class 2A

13

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Caleb Peterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

164
2
Jacob Fee, SO

Davenport Central - Class 2A

122
3
Sam Feldmann, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

117
4
Jake Althaus, SO

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 2A

114
5
Jason Strand, SO

Marshalltown - Class 2A

107

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Michael Meis, SO

LeMars - Class 1A

11
2
Joshua Steffen, SO

Storm Lake - Class 1A

10
3
Owen Vansickel, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

6
4
Jason Breen, SO

Bishop Heelan - Class 1A

4
4
Jacob Strain, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

4

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Joshua Steffen, SO

Storm Lake - Class 1A

15
2
Michael Meis, SO

LeMars - Class 1A

13
3
Owen Vansickel, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

11
4
Jacob Strain, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

9
5
Mason Lyons, SO

Ankeny - Class 2A

6

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Michael Meis, SO

LeMars - Class 1A

117
2
Joshua Steffen, SO

Storm Lake - Class 1A

112
3
Owen Vansickel, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

80
4
Justin Kerr, SO

Clear Lake - Class 1A

66
5
Stephen Leinen, SO

Harlan Community - Class 1A

60

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Jayden Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11
2
Carson Seuntjens, SO

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

9
3
Landon Augustine, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

5
4
Carter Kuehl, SO

Bishop Heelan - Class 1A

4
5
Spencer Smith, SO

Chariton - Class 1A

3

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Jayden Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

22
2
Carson Seuntjens, SO

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

11
3
Landon Augustine, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10
4
Garrett Flanagan, SO

Fairfield - Class 1A

6
5
Carter Kuehl, SO

Bishop Heelan - Class 1A

4

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Jayden Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

132
2
Carson Seuntjens, SO

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

107
3
Garrett Flanagan, SO

Fairfield - Class 1A

68
4
Landon Augustine, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

61
5
Carter Kuehl, SO

Bishop Heelan - Class 1A

47

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

10
1
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

10
3
Ty James, SO

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

9
3
Riley DeWitt, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

9
5
Jace Hannes, SO

Fairfield - Class 1A

6

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

19
2
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

18
3
Riley DeWitt, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

14
4
Jace Hannes, SO

Fairfield - Class 1A

12
5
Mark Brooks, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

131
2
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

119
3
Riley DeWitt, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

111
4
Ty James, SO

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

91
5
Jace Hannes, SO

Fairfield - Class 1A

84

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

10
2
Nick Curoe, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

8
2
Jonathan Fan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

8
2
Jake Ensminger, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

8
5
Carter Markwardt, SO

Clear Lake - Class 1A

6

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Jonathan Fan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

16
2
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

15
3
Nick Curoe, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

14
4
Jake Ensminger, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

12
5
Logan Augustine, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

10

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

110
2
Jonathan Fan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

103
3
Nick Curoe, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

101
4
Jake Ensminger, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

89
5
Logan Augustine, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

76
LIVE
7:30 PM
C LN
1-0
SCR
2-0
7:30 PM CT
6:00 PM
G-LR
0-3
SHD
1-3
6:00 PM CT