Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

17
2
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
3
Grant Love, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

13
4
John Reynoldson, JR

Clarke - Class 1A

12
4
Colin Reis, JR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

12

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

29
2
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

27
3
Parker Sprague, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

24
4
Zach Johnson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

19
5
Daniel Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

18

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

196
2
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

182
3
Parker Sprague, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

149
4
John Reynoldson, JR

Clarke - Class 1A

126
4
Zach Johnson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

126

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

18
2
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

12
3
Matthew Ahlers, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

11
3
Brady Adams, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
5
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

10

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

21
1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

21
1
Max Rose, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

21
1
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

21
5
Ayush Kalia, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

18

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

186
2
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

168
3
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

145
4
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

138
5
Ryan Thomas, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

135

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

16
2
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

12
3
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

11
3
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
5
Adam Timmerman, JR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

8

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

33
2
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

22
3
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
4
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

13
4
Nolan Vaughan, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

13

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

211
2
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

134
3
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

123
4
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

106
5
Nolan Vaughan, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

97

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

11
3
Derek Peng, JR

Ames - Class 2A

7
3
Brock Hanna, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

7
3
Nick Piazza, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

7

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

22
2
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
3
Derek Peng, JR

Ames - Class 2A

16
4
Brock Hanna, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

15
5
Nick Piazza, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

14

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

137
2
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

126
3
Derek Peng, JR

Ames - Class 2A

116
4
Cade Timmons, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

110
4
Brock Hanna, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

110

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Gavin Pangan, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

9
3
Jixiang Li, JR

Ames - Class 2A

8
3
Lucas Barnes, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

8
5
Christian Haugstad, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

7

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Jixiang Li, JR

Ames - Class 2A

17
3
Lucas Barnes, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

15
4
Casey Daughenbaugh, JR

Indianola - Class 2A

14
4
Gavin Pangan, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

14

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

179
2
Peyton Elliott, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

116
3
Casey Daughenbaugh, JR

Indianola - Class 2A

115
4
Jixiang Li, JR

Ames - Class 2A

110
5
Lucas Barnes, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

108

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

9
2
Grant Liston, JR

Knoxville - Class 1A

7
3
Gus Collison, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A

6
3
Kade Calhoun, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

6
5
Bryan York, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

5

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

18
2
Jayden Cattell, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

11
3
Grant Liston, JR

Knoxville - Class 1A

10
4
Anthony Soliz, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

8
5
Joe Amdahl, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

7

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

126
2
Jayden Cattell, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

124
3
Grant Liston, JR

Knoxville - Class 1A

76
4
Kade Calhoun, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

67
5
Gus Collison, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A

66
LIVE
7:30 PM
MVAO
0-3
OAB
0-1
7:30 PM CT
6:00 PM
GLNW
2-1
DSCH
3-1
6:00 PM CT