Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

17
2
Andrew Lawrence, FR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

10
3
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

5
4
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

4
5
Tanner Laube, FR

Grundy Center - Class 1A

3

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

25
2
Andrew Lawrence, FR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

16
3
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10
3
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

10
5
Toby Schmidt, FR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

5

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

201
2
Andrew Lawrence, FR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

114
3
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

82
4
Toby Schmidt, FR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

73
5
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

63

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Kaden Taylor, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

8
2
Tharun Raju, FR

Ames - Class 2A

6
2
Andrew Lawrence, FR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

6
4
Benny Ramker, FR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 1A

5
5
Caden Branum, FR

Decorah - Class 1A

4

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Kaden Taylor, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

16
2
Tharun Raju, FR

Ames - Class 2A

14
3
Caden Branum, FR

Decorah - Class 1A

9
4
Benny Ramker, FR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 1A

7
5
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

6

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Kaden Taylor, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

105
2
Tharun Raju, FR

Ames - Class 2A

97
3
Andrew Lawrence, FR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

86
4
Caden Branum, FR

Decorah - Class 1A

70
5
Benny Ramker, FR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 1A

55

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

14
2
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

8
3
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

7
3
Quinn Monson, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

7
5
Tate Neymeyer, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

6

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

16
2
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

15
2
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

15
4
Quinn Monson, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

13
5
Adam Nikulski, FR

Assumption - Class 1A

11

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

122
2
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

110
3
Adam Nikulski, FR

Assumption - Class 1A

107
4
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

93
5
Quinn Monson, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

74

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

11
2
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

7
2
Evan Timmerman, FR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

7
4
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

6
5
Cole Pekny, FR

St. Albert - Class 1A

5

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

22
2
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

15
3
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

12
4
Beck Sissel, FR

Valley - Class 2A

8
5
Evan Timmerman, FR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

7

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

137
2
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

112
3
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

79
3
Cole Pekny, FR

St. Albert - Class 1A

79
5
Evan Timmerman, FR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

62

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

9
2
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

8
3
Mikey Stieger, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

5
4
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

4
4
Jay Dunlavey, FR

Marion - Class 1A

4

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

19
2
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

18
3
Mikey Stieger, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

10
4
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

9
4
Saif Chaudhry, FR

Urbandale - Class 2A

9

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

121
2
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

120
3
Saif Chaudhry, FR

Urbandale - Class 2A

93
4
Mikey Stieger, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

69
5
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

58

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Folu Adekunle, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

5
2
Patrick Undwerwood, FR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

4
2
Braden Curnyn, FR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

4
2
Bryant Keller, FR

Glenwood - Class 1A

4
2
Brandon Skladzien, FR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

4

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Folu Adekunle, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

8
2
Campbell Love, FR

Johnston - Class 2A

7
3
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

6
3
Cole Miller, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

6
5
Patrick Undwerwood, FR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

5

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Cole Miller, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

65
2
Brandon Skladzien, FR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

64
3
Patrick Undwerwood, FR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

57
4
Folu Adekunle, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

45
5
Campbell Love, FR

Johnston - Class 2A

41
LIVE
6:00 PM
SBO
3-1
OKB
3-1
6:00 PM CT
6:00 PM
HRLN
2-1
KPRC
0-3
6:00 PM CT