Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Jeff Miller, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A

22
2
Ben Craven, SR

Boone - Class 1A

18
3
Kaden Wingert, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

17
3
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

17
5
Gabe Mathias, SR

Knoxville - Class 1A

16

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Ben Craven, SR

Boone - Class 1A

29
1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

29
3
Jeff Miller, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A

27
4
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

25
5
Gabe Mathias, SR

Knoxville - Class 1A

24

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Ben Craven, SR

Boone - Class 1A

219
2
Jeff Miller, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A

213
3
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

201
4
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

196
5
Kaden Wingert, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

185

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

18
2
Matthew Schmit, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

17
3
Kevin Lopez, SR

Storm Lake - Class 1A

14
4
Tanner Shindelar, SR

Marion - Class 1A

13
5
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

12

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Matthew Schmit, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

35
2
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

21
2
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

21
4
Kevin Lopez, SR

Storm Lake - Class 1A

19
5
Carter Short, SR

Knoxville - Class 1A

17

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Matthew Schmit, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

214
2
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

186
3
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

168
4
Tanner Shindelar, SR

Marion - Class 1A

158
5
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

138

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

16
2
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

11
2
Michael Meis, SO

LeMars - Class 1A

11
2
Rick Walker, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

11
5
Marcus McPartland, SR

Boone - Class 1A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

33
2
Rick Walker, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

22
3
Marcus McPartland, SR

Boone - Class 1A

20
4
Joshua Steffen, SO

Storm Lake - Class 1A

15
5
Alex Feldmann, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

14

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

211
2
Rick Walker, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

144
3
Marcus McPartland, SR

Boone - Class 1A

134
4
Michael Meis, SO

LeMars - Class 1A

117
5
Alex Feldmann, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

115

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Kaleb Whaley, SR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

13
2
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

11
2
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

11
4
Tate Sandvig, SR

Boone - Class 1A

10
4
Jaxon Baumgartner, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

10

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

22
1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

22
3
Tate Sandvig, SR

Boone - Class 1A

19
4
Landon Ellis, SR

Spencer - Class 1A

15
5
Alex Buser, SR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

13

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

137
1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

137
3
Tate Sandvig, SR

Boone - Class 1A

132
4
Kaleb Whaley, SR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

127
5
Jaxon Baumgartner, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

116

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Ryan Brown, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

11
3
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

10
3
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

10
5
Grant Michel, SR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

19
2
Sam Timp, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

19
4
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

18
5
Ryan Brown, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

14

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

179
2
Sam Timp, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

143
3
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

131
4
Ryan Brown, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

123
5
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

119

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Wylan Haberer, SR

Boone - Class 1A

13
2
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

10
3
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

9
4
Nick Curoe, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

8
4
Jake Ensminger, SO

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

8

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Wylan Haberer, SR

Boone - Class 1A

24
2
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

18
3
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

15
4
Nick Curoe, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

14
4
Ethan Shimak, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

14

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Wylan Haberer, SR

Boone - Class 1A

169
2
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

126
3
Jayden Cattell, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

124
4
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

110
5
Nick Curoe, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

101
LIVE
7:30 PM
UCH
2-0
WSX
0-2
7:30 PM CT
7:30 PM
M-FV
1-2
RV
1-0
7:30 PM CT