Kuemper Catholic Knights

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Spencer L 5-2
St. Albert W 5-1
District Tournament 2nd 17
Harlan W 8-1
Denison-Schleswig W 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Luke Hicks, SR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-3
  • 1S 5-4
  • 1G 60-55
Position 2 Match Wins
Samuel Janssen, JR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-3
  • 2S 5-4
  • 2G 65-34
Position 3 Match Wins
Carter Soppe, SR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-1
  • 3S 7-1
  • 3G 63-26
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Kuemper Dual

5
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/6
Washington Elementary School Courts
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Red Oak Dual

0
Red Oak
(0-0)
9
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/12
Graham Park
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Doubles Only Match

4
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
2
Ballard
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/16
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boone Dual

9
Boone
(0-0)
0
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/20
Graham Park
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Atlantic Tourney

1
Storm Lake
2
Knoxville
3
Newton
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Creston
4/24 · 12:00 AM Carroll High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Trojan Tourney

1
Storm Lake
2
Atlantic
3
Newton
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Shenandoah
6
Creston
4/24 · 9:00 AM Graham Park
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Saint Edmond Dual

1
St. Edmond
(0-0)
8
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/26
Graham Park
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Spirit Lake Dual

1
Spirit Lake
(0-0)
8
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 AM
4/27
Graham Park
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Audubon Dual

0
Audubon
(0-0)
6
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Graham Park
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM Denison High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Lewis Central Dual

Lewis Central
(0-0)
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/4
Graham Park
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Kuemper

4
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
5
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/6
Graham Park
Friday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Kuemper

8
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
1
Harlan
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/7
Harlan High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Harlan
5
St. Edmond
6
Webster City
7
Audubon
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5/12 · 9:00 AM Graham Park
Saturday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Prelim Sub State

1
St. Albert
(0-0)
5
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
10:00 AM
5/15
Graham Park
Saturday, May 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

2
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
5
Spencer
(0-0)
12:00 AM
5/22
Denison High School
Scores
Spencer L 5-2
St. Albert W 5-1
District Tournament 2nd 17
Harlan W 8-1
Denison-Schleswig W 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Luke Hicks, SR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-3
  • 1S 5-4
  • 1G 60-55
Position 2 Match Wins
Samuel Janssen, JR
  • 4
  • 2M 4-3
  • 2S 5-4
  • 2G 65-34
Position 3 Match Wins
Carter Soppe, SR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-1
  • 3S 7-1
  • 3G 63-26
News
No recent news
News
No recent news