Iowa Falls-Alden Cadets

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Districts 5th 3
Webster City W 5-4
North Polk L 9-0
Grundy Center W 8-1
South Hardin W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Dawson Hadwiger, SR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-6
  • 1S 7-7
  • 1G 76-70
Position 2 Match Wins
Nolan Frohwein, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-4
  • 2S 8-6
  • 2G 82-68
Position 3 Match Wins
Jackson Neely, SR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-3
  • 3S 7-4
  • 3G 63-49
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

1
South Tama
(0-0)
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/6
Assembly Park
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

5
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4
Clear Lake
(0-0)
4:30 AM CT
4/8
Clear Lake High School
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Tenneis

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
9
Aplington-Parkersburg
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/12
Aplington Recreation Complex
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

9
Columbus Catholic
(0-0)
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/15
Assembly Park
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS

Cadet Invitational Tennis Tournament

1
Iowa Falls-Alden
2
South Hardin
3
Webster City
4
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4/17 · 9:00 AM CT Assembly Park
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
(0-0)
9
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Assembly Park
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

8
Ballard
(0-0)
1
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/26
Assembly Park
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: Dual Meet

0
St. Edmond
(0-0)
9
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Assembly Park
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

7
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
2
South Hardin
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/30
Tennis Courts Swimming Pool
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual Meet

1
Grundy Center
(0-0)
8
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/3
Assembly Park
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

V/JV

0
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
9
North Polk
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
5/6
Monday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Iowa Falls - Alden @ Webster City

5
Iowa Falls-Alden
(0-0)
4
Webster City
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/10
Webster City High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Boone
2
Ballard
3
North Polk
4
Newton
5
Iowa Falls-Alden
6
Grundy Center
7
South Hardin
8
Saydel
5/12 · 9:00 AM CT Boone - McHose Park
Scores
Districts 5th 3
Webster City W 5-4
North Polk L 9-0
Grundy Center W 8-1
South Hardin W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Dawson Hadwiger, SR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-6
  • 1S 7-7
  • 1G 76-70
Position 2 Match Wins
Nolan Frohwein, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-4
  • 2S 8-6
  • 2G 82-68
Position 3 Match Wins
Jackson Neely, SR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-3
  • 3S 7-4
  • 3G 63-49
News
No recent news
News
No recent news