Iowa City West Trojans

Scores
Waukee L 2-7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy W 9-0
Xavier W 9-0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson W 9-0
Iowa City High W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Eli Young, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-1
  • 1S 22-4
  • 1G 145-66
Position 2 Match Wins
Luca Chackalala, JR
  • 10
  • 2M 10-1
  • 2S 21-3
  • 2G 145-57
Position 3 Match Wins
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-1
  • 3S 20-1
  • 3G 121-17
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West vs. Cedar Falls

9
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
final
4:00 PM
4/6
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS

Varsity Meet

0
Waterloo West
9
Iowa City West
final
4:00 PM
4/8
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West vs. Cedar Rapids Washington

9
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

Meet

1
Prairie
8
Iowa City West
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West vs. Western Dubuque

0
Western Dubuque
9
Iowa City West
final
9:00 AM
4/17
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West vs. Dubuque Wahlert

0
Wahlert Catholic
9
Iowa City West
final
1:00 PM
4/17
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West vs. Dubuque Hempstead

9
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Hempstead
final
9:00 AM
4/24
Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Dubuque Senior vs Iowa City West

9
Iowa City West
0
Dubuque Senior
final
1:00 PM
4/24
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

Varsity Match

0
Linn-Mar
9
Iowa City West
final
4:00 PM
4/27
Linn-Mar High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

City High vs. West High

9
Iowa City West
0
Iowa City High
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West vs. Cedar Rapids Jefferson

9
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
4:30 PM
4/30
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Varsity Match

0
Xavier
9
Iowa City West
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

Iowa City West at CR Kennedy

9
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
4:00 PM
5/6
Kennedy High School
Saturday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS

Meet

7
Waukee
2
Iowa City West
final
10:00 AM
5/8
Waukee High School
Saturday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS

Cancelled: IC West

Valley
Iowa City West
2:00 PM
5/8
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS

2A State - Singles Championship First Round

Reed Kruger
Eli Young
10:00 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS

2A State - Singles Championship First Round

Jake Dolphin
Jayden Shin
10:00 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
Waukee L 2-7
Cedar Rapids Kennedy W 9-0
Xavier W 9-0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson W 9-0
Iowa City High W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Eli Young, SR
  • 11
  • 1M 11-1
  • 1S 22-4
  • 1G 145-66
Position 2 Match Wins
Luca Chackalala, JR
  • 10
  • 2M 10-1
  • 2S 21-3
  • 2G 145-57
Position 3 Match Wins
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SR
  • 10
  • 3M 10-1
  • 3S 20-1
  • 3G 121-17
News
No recent news