Harlan Community Cyclones

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
District Tournament 4th 11
Council Bluffs Jefferson W 9-0
Kuemper Catholic L 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 8th 7
Red Oak W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Brock Bruns, SR
  • 8
  • 1M 8-4
  • 1S 8-4
  • 1G 89-47
Position 2 Match Wins
Mitchell Rueschenberg, SR
  • 6
  • 2M 6-5
  • 2S 6-5
  • 2G 73-65
Position 3 Match Wins
Stephen Leinen, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-7
  • 3S 4-7
  • 3G 60-87
Tuesday, Mar 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan Dual

0
Harlan Community
(0-0)
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
3/30
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Lewis Central

6
Lewis Central
(0-0)
3
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/13
Harlan High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Audubon vs. Harlan

9
Harlan Community
(0-0)
0
Audubon
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
Audubon High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

3
Harlan Community
(0-0)
6
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/20
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan / Shenandoah Dual

2
Harlan Community
(0-0)
7
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/22
Mustang Field and Ray Graves Track
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Conference Dual-St. Albert vs Harlan

2
Harlan Community
(0-0)
7
St. Albert
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
Hanscom Indoor Tennis Center
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Atlantic

9
Atlantic
(0-0)
0
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/26
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Harlan

0
Harlan Community
(0-0)
9
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/27
Denison High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Clarinda

5
Clarinda
(0-0)
4
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Harlan High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs. Red Oak

2
Red Oak
(0-0)
7
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/30
Harlan High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan Community
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM CT Denison High School
Friday, May 7
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Kuemper

8
Kuemper Catholic
(0-0)
1
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/7
Harlan High School
Monday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Thomas Jefferson Council Bluffs

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(0-0)
9
Harlan Community
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
5/10
Harlan High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Harlan Community
5
St. Edmond
6
Webster City
7
Audubon
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5/12 · 9:00 AM CT Graham Park
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Harlan Community
Varsity (3-9)
Keokuk
Varsity (10-2)
9:30 AM CT
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Harlan Community
(0-0)
Keokuk
(0-0)
9:30 AM CT
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
District Tournament 4th 11
Council Bluffs Jefferson W 9-0
Kuemper Catholic L 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 8th 7
Red Oak W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Brock Bruns, SR
  • 8
  • 1M 8-4
  • 1S 8-4
  • 1G 89-47
Position 2 Match Wins
Mitchell Rueschenberg, SR
  • 6
  • 2M 6-5
  • 2S 6-5
  • 2G 73-65
Position 3 Match Wins
Stephen Leinen, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-7
  • 3S 4-7
  • 3G 60-87