Glenwood Rams

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
District 5th 9
Council Bluffs Lincoln L 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 10th 5
St. Albert L 5-4
Shenandoah L 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Teagan Matheny, SR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-6
  • 1S 5-6
  • 1G 61-69
Position 2 Match Wins
Logen Clark, SR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-4
  • 2S 3-4
  • 2G 36-48
Position 3 Match Wins
Tyler Harger, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-3
  • 3S 4-3
  • 3G 48-36
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood Match

9
Glenwood
(0-0)
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/1
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Glenwood
(0-0)
4
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/5
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Glenwood

4
Glenwood
(0-0)
5
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/8
Southwest Valley Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

6
Atlantic
(0-0)
3
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/13
Glenwood Community High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Boys Tennis Meet at Glenwood

6
Glenwood
(0-0)
0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Apr 19
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

1
Red Oak
(0-0)
8
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/19
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

3
Harlan
(0-0)
6
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/20
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

4
Glenwood
(0-0)
5
Lewis Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/26
Lewis Central High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/27
Glenwood Community High School
Monday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
St. Albert
(0-0)
4
Glenwood
(0-0)
3:30 PM
5/3
Glenwood Community High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM Denison High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
(0-0)
1
Glenwood
(0-0)
4:30 PM
5/6
Glenwood Community High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District

1
Shenandoah
2
Atlantic
3
Southwest Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Glenwood
6
Clarke
7
Red Oak
8
Creston
5/12 · 9:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Scores
District 5th 9
Council Bluffs Lincoln L 8-1
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 10th 5
St. Albert L 5-4
Shenandoah L 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Teagan Matheny, SR
  • 5
  • 1M 5-6
  • 1S 5-6
  • 1G 61-69
Position 2 Match Wins
Logen Clark, SR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-4
  • 2S 3-4
  • 2G 36-48
Position 3 Match Wins
Tyler Harger, SO
  • 4
  • 3M 4-3
  • 3S 4-3
  • 3G 48-36
News
No recent news
News
No recent news