Creston Panthers

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
District 8th 0
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 6th 15
Clarke W 7-2
Shenandoah L 6-3
Clarinda W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
James Kunz, SR
  • 1
  • 1M 1-4
  • 1S 1-4
  • 1G 18-43
Position 2 Match Wins
Jeremy Rutz, SR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-4
  • 2S 1-4
  • 2G 27-37
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Red Oak

8
Creston
(0-0)
1
Red Oak
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/6
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Atlantic

6
Atlantic
(0-0)
3
Creston
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/8
Southwestern Community College
Monday, Apr 12
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Southwest Valley

7
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
2
Creston
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/12
Southwestern Community College
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Doubles Only Match

0
Creston
(0-0)
6
Ballard
(0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/16
Ballard High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Chariton

Creston
(0-0)
Chariton
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/20
Chariton High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Boone

0
Creston
(0-0)
11
Boone
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Boone - McHose Park
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Creston

4
Creston
(0-0)
5
Denison-Schleswig
(0-0)
4:15 PM CT
4/22
Boone - McHose Park
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Atlantic Tourney

1
Storm Lake
2
Knoxville
3
Newton
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Creston
4/24 · 12:00 AM CT Carroll High School
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Atlantic Trojan Tournament

Creston
4/24 · 8:00 AM CT Graham Park
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Trojan Tourney

1
Storm Lake
2
Atlantic
3
Newton
4
Kuemper Catholic
5
Shenandoah
6
Creston
4/24 · 9:00 AM CT Graham Park
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Clarinda

7
Creston
(0-0)
2
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/26
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Shenandoah

6
Shenandoah
(0-0)
3
Creston
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/29
Southwestern Community College
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Clarke

2
Clarke
(0-0)
7
Creston
(0-0)
4:30 PM CT
4/30
Southwestern Community College
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan Community
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM CT Denison High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District

1
Shenandoah
2
Atlantic
3
Southwest Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Glenwood
6
Clarke
7
Red Oak
8
Creston
5/12 · 9:00 AM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Scores
District 8th 0
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 6th 15
Clarke W 7-2
Shenandoah L 6-3
Clarinda W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
James Kunz, SR
  • 1
  • 1M 1-4
  • 1S 1-4
  • 1G 18-43
Position 2 Match Wins
Jeremy Rutz, SR
  • 1
  • 2M 1-4
  • 2S 1-4
  • 2G 27-37
News
No recent news
News
No recent news