Clinton River Kings/Queens

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
Districts 5th 6
MAC Conference Tournament 6th 5
North Scott W 6-3
River King Invitational 5th 21
Assumption L 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Brody Manemann , JR
  • 6
  • 1M 6-5
  • 1S 10-10
  • 1G 86-85
Position 2 Match Wins
Adam Deters, SO
  • 3
  • 2M 3-7
  • 2S 6-13
  • 2G 64-96
Position 3 Match Wins
Blake Haskell, FR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-1
  • 3S 10-3
  • 3G 71-42
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual Bettendorf vs. Clinton

1
Clinton
(0-0)
8
Bettendorf
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/6
Bettendorf High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed: MAC Dual

Clinton
(0-0)
Davenport West
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/8
West High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual

0
Davenport North
(0-0)
9
Clinton
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/13
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual

1
Muscatine
(0-0)
8
Clinton
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/15
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual Clinton @ PV

0
Clinton
(0-0)
9
Pleasant Valley
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/20
Pleasant Valley High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual

2
Davenport Central
(0-0)
7
Clinton
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/22
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Saturday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS

Camanche Invitational

1
Clinton
2
Camanche
3
Maquoketa
4
Sterling Newman
5
Bettendorf
6
Rock Island Alleman
4/24 · 9:00 AM Camanche High School
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual

4
Central DeWitt
(0-0)
5
Clinton
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/26
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Conference Dual Clinton @ AHS

4
Clinton
(0-0)
5
Assumption
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/29
Assumption High School
Saturday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS

River King Invitational

1
Maquoketa
2
North Scott
3
Davenport Central
4
Marion
5
Clinton
6
Camanche
5/1 · 9:00 AM Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

MAC Dual

3
North Scott
(0-0)
6
Clinton
(0-0)
4:00 PM
5/4
Max Lynn Tennis Courts
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Assumption
5
Central DeWitt
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
5/6 · 8:00 AM North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Dubuque Senior
4
North Scott
5
Clinton
6
Muscatine
5/12 · 9:00 AM North Scott High School
Scores
Districts 5th 6
MAC Conference Tournament 6th 5
North Scott W 6-3
River King Invitational 5th 21
Assumption L 5-4
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Brody Manemann , JR
  • 6
  • 1M 6-5
  • 1S 10-10
  • 1G 86-85
Position 2 Match Wins
Adam Deters, SO
  • 3
  • 2M 3-7
  • 2S 6-13
  • 2G 64-96
Position 3 Match Wins
Blake Haskell, FR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-1
  • 3S 10-3
  • 3G 71-42
News
No recent news
News
No recent news