Clarinda Cardinals

Boys Tennis2020-21- Varsity

Scores
District 4th 11
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 9th 6
Harlan W 5-4
Red Oak W 8-1
Creston L 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Nathan Brown, JR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-4
  • 1S 4-4
  • 1G 56-58
Position 2 Match Wins
Lance Regehr, JR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-5
  • 2S 3-5
  • 2G 47-55
Position 3 Match Wins
Kale Downey, JR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-3
  • 3S 5-3
  • 3G 63-64
News
No recent news
Thursday, Apr 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Clarinda
(0-0)
4
Lewis Central
(0-0)
4:00 PM
4/1
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Glenwood
(0-0)
4
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/5
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

5
Shenandoah
(0-0)
4
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/6
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

8
Southwest Valley
(0-0)
1
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/13
Lied Recreation Center
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Clarinda Dual

2
Clarinda
(0-0)
7
Atlantic
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/22
Washington Elementary School Courts
Monday, Apr 26
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Creston vs. Clarinda

7
Creston
(0-0)
2
Clarinda
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/26
Lied Recreation Center
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Tennis Meet

8
Clarinda
(0-0)
1
Red Oak
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/27
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Harlan vs Clarinda

5
Clarinda
(0-0)
4
Harlan
(0-0)
4:30 PM
4/29
Harlan High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament

1
Denison-Schleswig
2
Kuemper Catholic
3
St. Albert
4
Shenandoah
5
Atlantic
6
Creston
7
Lewis Central
8
Harlan
9
Clarinda
10
Glenwood
11
Red Oak
5/4 · 9:30 AM Denison High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: Postponed: Tennis Meet

Clarinda
5/4 · 4:00 PM
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

Clarinda
5/6 · 4:30 PM Audubon High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District

1
Shenandoah
2
Atlantic
3
Southwest Valley
4
Clarinda
5
Glenwood
6
Clarke
7
Red Oak
8
Creston
5/12 · 9:00 AM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Clarinda
Varsity (3-5)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (13-3)
9:30 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

1A State - Singles Championship First Round

Clarinda
(0-0)
Wahlert Catholic
(0-0)
9:30 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
District 4th 11
Hawkeye-10 Conference Tournament 9th 6
Harlan W 5-4
Red Oak W 8-1
Creston L 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Nathan Brown, JR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-4
  • 1S 4-4
  • 1G 56-58
Position 2 Match Wins
Lance Regehr, JR
  • 3
  • 2M 3-5
  • 2S 3-5
  • 2G 47-55
Position 3 Match Wins
Kale Downey, JR
  • 5
  • 3M 5-3
  • 3S 5-3
  • 3G 63-64
News
No recent news
News
No recent news