Council Bluffs Lincoln Lynx

Scores
Districts 3rd
Glenwood W 8-1
Boys Conference Meet 1st
Sergeant Bluff-Luton W 6-0
LeMars L 3-6
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Dalton Pregon, SR
  • 12
  • 1M 12-4
  • 1S 14-5
  • 1G 126-62
Position 2 Match Wins
Carter James, SR
  • 12
  • 2M 12-3
  • 2S 13-4
  • 2G 108-76
Position 3 Match Wins
Chris Wailes, FR
  • 14
  • 3M 14-1
  • 3S 15-2
  • 3G 122-40
Tuesday, Mar 30
BOYS TENNIS

Harlan Dual

0
Harlan
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:00 PM
3/30
Abraham Lincoln High School
Saturday, Apr 3
BOYS TENNIS

Valley Invite

11
Valley
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
9:30 AM
4/3
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Saturday, Apr 3
BOYS TENNIS

Valley Invite

0
Des Moines East
11
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
12:30 PM
4/3
Crossroads Park Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

2
St. Albert
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
4/6
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

2
Shenandoah
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:30 PM
4/9
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

3
Sioux City North
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
2:30 PM
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 16
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

0
Sioux City West
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
5:00 PM
4/16
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
5:00 PM
4/20
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1
Bishop Heelan
final
3:00 PM
4/23
Leif Erikson Park
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

Dual vs. A.L.

0
Sioux City East
9
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
5:30 PM
4/23
Morningside College
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

City Meet

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
St. Albert
3
Lewis Central
4
Council Bluffs Jefferson
4/27 · 9:30 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

1
Lewis Central
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Dual

0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
4/30
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Conference Dual

6
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
3:30 PM
4/30
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Boys Conference Meet

1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Sioux City North
3
LeMars
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux City East
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7
Sioux City West
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5/4 · 9:00 AM Koch Tennis Center At Tranquility
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

Tennis Meet

1
Glenwood
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:30 PM
5/6
Glenwood Community High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

Districts

1
Valley
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Norwalk
5
Lewis Central
6
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5/12 · 9:00 AM Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Friday, May 28
BOYS TENNIS

2A State - Singles Championship First Round

Daniel Lu
Dalton Pregon
10:00 AM
5/28
Byrnes Park Tennis Center
Scores
Districts 3rd
Glenwood W 8-1
Boys Conference Meet 1st
Sergeant Bluff-Luton W 6-0
LeMars L 3-6
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Dalton Pregon, SR
  • 12
  • 1M 12-4
  • 1S 14-5
  • 1G 126-62
Position 2 Match Wins
Carter James, SR
  • 12
  • 2M 12-3
  • 2S 13-4
  • 2G 108-76
Position 3 Match Wins
Chris Wailes, FR
  • 14
  • 3M 14-1
  • 3S 15-2
  • 3G 122-40
News
No recent news