Assumption Knights

Scores
Marion W 5-2
District Tennis Meet 3rd
MAC Conference Tournament 4th
Camanche W 6-3
Maquoketa W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Zubair Mahmood, SR
  • 8
  • 1M 8-5
  • 1S 14-10
  • 1G 119-111
Position 2 Match Wins
Ryan Thomas, JR
  • 9
  • 2M 9-4
  • 2S 15-9
  • 2G 135-120
Position 3 Match Wins
Adam Nikulski, FR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-7
  • 3S 11-13
  • 3G 107-115
Tuesday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual AHS vs West

3
Davenport West
6
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/6
West High School
Thursday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS

Postponed: MAC Conference Dual Central @ AHS

Davenport Central
Assumption
4:00 PM
4/8
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Apr 13
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual PV @ AHS

9
Pleasant Valley
0
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/13
Assumption High School
Thursday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual

1
Davenport North
8
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/15
Davenport North High School
Saturday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS

Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Linn-Mar
3
Columbus Catholic
4
Assumption
5
Camanche
6
Muscatine
4/17 · 9:00 AM Muscatine High School
Tuesday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Dual Bettendorf vs. Davenport Assumption

3
Bettendorf
6
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/20
Bettendorf High School
Wednesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual Central @ AHS

1
Davenport Central
8
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/21
Assumption High School
Thursday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual Muscatine @ AHS

1
Muscatine
8
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/22
Assumption High School
Friday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual AHS vs Dewitt

3
Central DeWitt
6
Assumption
final
5:00 PM
4/23
North Scott High School
Tuesday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual AHS @ North Scott

3
North Scott
6
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/27
North Scott High School
Thursday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Dual Clinton @ AHS

4
Clinton
5
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/29
Assumption High School
Friday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS

Dual vs. Davenport Assumption

2
Maquoketa
7
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
4/30
Maquoketa High School
Tuesday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS

Dual Meet

3
Camanche
6
Assumption
final
4:00 PM
5/4
Camanche High School
Thursday, May 6
BOYS TENNIS

MAC Conference Tournament

1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
North Scott
4
Assumption
5
Central DeWitt
6
Clinton
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport West
9
Muscatine
10
Davenport North
5/6 · 8:00 AM North Scott High School
Wednesday, May 12
BOYS TENNIS

District Tennis Meet

1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Marion
3
Assumption
4
Camanche
5
Central DeWitt
6
Independence
7
Maquoketa
5/12 · 9:00 AM Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

Preliminary Substate

2
Marion
5
Assumption
final
10:00 AM
5/15
Marion High School
Scores
Marion W 5-2
District Tennis Meet 3rd
MAC Conference Tournament 4th
Camanche W 6-3
Maquoketa W 7-2
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Zubair Mahmood, SR
  • 8
  • 1M 8-5
  • 1S 14-10
  • 1G 119-111
Position 2 Match Wins
Ryan Thomas, JR
  • 9
  • 2M 9-4
  • 2S 15-9
  • 2G 135-120
Position 3 Match Wins
Adam Nikulski, FR
  • 6
  • 3M 6-7
  • 3S 11-13
  • 3G 107-115
News
No recent news