Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

5
2
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

4
3
Toby Schmidt, FR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

3
4
Christian Jensen, FR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

2
5
Ryan Smith, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 2A

1

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10
1
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

10
3
Toby Schmidt, FR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

5
4
Christian Jensen, FR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

2
5
Ryan Smith, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 2A

1

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

82
2
Toby Schmidt, FR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

73
3
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

63
4
Christian Jensen, FR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

32
5
Ryan Smith, FR

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 2A

14

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Kaden Taylor, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

8
2
Tharun Raju, FR

Ames - Class 2A

6
3
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

3
3
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

3
5
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

2

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Kaden Taylor, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

16
2
Tharun Raju, FR

Ames - Class 2A

14
3
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

6
3
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

6
5
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

4

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Kaden Taylor, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

105
2
Tharun Raju, FR

Ames - Class 2A

97
3
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

46
4
Robert Matera, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

36
5
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

14
2
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

8
3
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

7
3
Quinn Monson, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

7
5
Blake Haskell, FR

Clinton - Class 2A

5

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

16
2
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

15
2
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

15
4
Quinn Monson, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

13
5
Blake Haskell, FR

Clinton - Class 2A

10

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

122
2
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

110
3
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

93
4
Quinn Monson, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

74
5
Blake Haskell, FR

Clinton - Class 2A

71

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

7
2
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

6
3
Mark Pereira, FR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

4
3
Beck Sissel, FR

Valley - Class 2A

4
5
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

3

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

15
2
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

12
3
Beck Sissel, FR

Valley - Class 2A

8
4
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

6
5
Mark Pereira, FR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

5

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Justin Yarahmadi, FR

Mason City - Class 2A

112
2
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

79
3
Beck Sissel, FR

Valley - Class 2A

49
4
Mark Pereira, FR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

47
4
Ankur Karandiker, FR

Iowa City Liberty - Class 2A

47

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

9
2
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

8
3
Mikey Stieger, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

5
4
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

4
4
Saif Chaudhry, FR

Urbandale - Class 2A

4

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

19
2
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

18
3
Mikey Stieger, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

10
4
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

9
4
Saif Chaudhry, FR

Urbandale - Class 2A

9

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

121
2
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

120
3
Saif Chaudhry, FR

Urbandale - Class 2A

93
4
Mikey Stieger, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

69
5
Sai Pranav Kota, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

58

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Folu Adekunle, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

5
2
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

3
2
Cole Miller, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

3
2
Campbell Love, FR

Johnston - Class 2A

3
5
Aaron Ho, FR

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 2A

2

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Folu Adekunle, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

8
2
Campbell Love, FR

Johnston - Class 2A

7
3
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

6
3
Cole Miller, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

6
5
Aaron Ho, FR

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 2A

4

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Cole Miller, FR

Davenport North - Class 2A

65
2
Folu Adekunle, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

45
3
Campbell Love, FR

Johnston - Class 2A

41
4
Declan Hancock, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

36
5
Darek Kayser, FR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

24