Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Grant Love, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

13
3
John Reynoldson, JR

Clarke - Class 1A

12
3
Colin Reis, JR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

12
5
Charlie Steele, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

9

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

29
2
Grant Love, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

18
3
John Reynoldson, JR

Clarke - Class 1A

15
4
Charlie Steele, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

14
5
Colin Reis, JR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

13

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

196
2
John Reynoldson, JR

Clarke - Class 1A

126
3
Colin Reis, JR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

124
3
Grant Love, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

124
5
Charlie Steele, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

109

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

18
2
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

12
3
Matthew Ahlers, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

11
4
Gabe Fuller, JR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

10
4
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

10

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

21
1
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

21
3
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

16
4
Ryan Thomas, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

15
5
Matthew Ahlers, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

13

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

186
2
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

168
3
Ethan Sturm, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

138
4
Ryan Thomas, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

135
5
Matthew Ahlers, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

121

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

16
2
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

11
3
Adam Timmerman, JR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

8
3
Daniel McGrath, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

8
5
Josh Schuster , JR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

6

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

33
2
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

13
3
Adam Timmerman, JR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

8
3
Daniel McGrath, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

8
3
Isaac Becker, JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 1A

8

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

211
2
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

106
3
Daniel McGrath, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

81
4
Adam Timmerman, JR

Southwest Valley - Class 1A

67
5
Isaac Becker, JR

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 1A

64

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

11
2
Dayton Templeton, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

6
2
Levi Graber, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

6
2
Eli Schuster , JR

Shenandoah - Class 1A

6
5
Jacob Ross, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

5

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

22
2
Levi Graber, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

11
3
Jacob Ross, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

10
4
Cade Timmons, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

8
4
Caleb Briggs, JR

Pella - Class 1A

8

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

137
2
Cade Timmons, JR

Assumption - Class 1A

110
3
Jacob Ross, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

94
4
Jack Jensen, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

82
5
Dayton Templeton, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

79

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Christian Haugstad, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

7
2
Ryan Grother, JR

Chariton - Class 1A

7
4
Carson Madsen, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

6
5
Peyton Elliott, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

4

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Carson Madsen, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

10
3
Christian Haugstad, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

9
3
Peyton Elliott, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

9
5
Ryan Grother, JR

Chariton - Class 1A

7

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

179
2
Peyton Elliott, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

116
3
Christian Haugstad, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

72
4
Lincoln Henriksen, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

69
5
Carson Madsen, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

68

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

9
2
Grant Liston, JR

Knoxville - Class 1A

7
3
Gus Collison, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A

6
3
Kade Calhoun, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

6
5
Bryan York, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

5

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

18
2
Jayden Cattell, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

11
3
Grant Liston, JR

Knoxville - Class 1A

10
4
Joe Amdahl, JR

Estherville Lincoln Central - Class 1A

7
4
Gus Collison, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A

7

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

126
2
Jayden Cattell, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

124
3
Grant Liston, JR

Knoxville - Class 1A

76
4
Kade Calhoun, JR

LeMars - Class 1A

67
5
Gus Collison, JR

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A

66