Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

17
2
Parker Sprague, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

11
2
Zach Johnson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

11
4
Daniel Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

9
4
Kevin Strand, JR

Marshalltown - Class 2A

9

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

27
2
Parker Sprague, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

24
3
Zach Johnson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

19
4
Daniel Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

18
4
Kevin Strand, JR

Marshalltown - Class 2A

18

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

182
2
Parker Sprague, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

149
3
Zach Johnson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

126
4
Daniel Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

113
4
Kevin Strand, JR

Marshalltown - Class 2A

113

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Brady Adams, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
2
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

10
2
Max Rose, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

10
4
Ayush Kalia, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

9
5
Tyler Barp, JR

Johnston - Class 2A

6

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

21
1
Max Rose, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

21
3
Ayush Kalia, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

18
4
Brady Adams, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

17
5
Tyler Barp, JR

Johnston - Class 2A

12

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

145
2
Max Rose, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

131
3
Ayush Kalia, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

120
4
Brady Adams, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

116
5
Tyler Barp, JR

Johnston - Class 2A

80

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

12
2
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
3
Tyce Bertloshofer, JR

Burlington - Class 2A

6
3
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

6
5
Grant Carkner, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

5

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

22
2
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
3
Nolan Vaughan, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

13
4
Tyce Bertloshofer, JR

Burlington - Class 2A

11
5
Grant Carkner, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

134
2
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

123
3
Nolan Vaughan, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

97
4
Tyce Bertloshofer, JR

Burlington - Class 2A

84
5
Trey Hull, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

80

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
2
Derek Peng, JR

Ames - Class 2A

7
2
Brock Hanna, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

7
2
Nick Piazza, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

7
5
Caleb Suiter, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

6

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
2
Derek Peng, JR

Ames - Class 2A

16
3
Brock Hanna, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

15
4
Nick Piazza, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

14
5
Caleb Suiter, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

12

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

126
2
Derek Peng, JR

Ames - Class 2A

116
3
Brock Hanna, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

110
4
Nick Piazza, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

109
5
Jaden Limondin, JR

Prairie - Class 2A

80

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Gavin Pangan, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

9
2
Jixiang Li, JR

Ames - Class 2A

8
2
Lucas Barnes, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

8
4
Casey Daughenbaugh, JR

Indianola - Class 2A

6
4
Zach Mulholland, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

6

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Jixiang Li, JR

Ames - Class 2A

17
2
Lucas Barnes, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

15
3
Casey Daughenbaugh, JR

Indianola - Class 2A

14
3
Gavin Pangan, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

14
5
Zach Mulholland, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

12

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Casey Daughenbaugh, JR

Indianola - Class 2A

115
2
Jixiang Li, JR

Ames - Class 2A

110
3
Lucas Barnes, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

108
4
Gavin Pangan, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

102
5
Zach Mulholland, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

72

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Anthony Soliz, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

4
1
Cale Leonard, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

4
3
Lane Kruger, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

3
3
Zach Mulholland, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

3
3
Jackson Wickman, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

3

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Anthony Soliz, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

8
2
Zach Mulholland, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

7
3
Lane Kruger, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

6
3
Jackson Wickman, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

6
3
Cale Leonard, JR

Ottumwa - Class 2A

6

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Andrew Eichmeier, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

64
2
Anthony Soliz, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

54
3
Kaleb Luckritz, JR

Clinton - Class 2A

53
4
Zach Mulholland, JR

Mason City - Class 2A

45
5
Dean Lantz, JR

Norwalk - Class 2A

44