Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Jeff Miller, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A

22
2
Ben Craven, SR

Boone - Class 1A

18
3
Kaden Wingert, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

17
3
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

17
3
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

17

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Ben Craven, SR

Boone - Class 1A

29
1
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

29
3
Jake Dolphin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

27
3
Jeff Miller, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A

27
5
Will Blevins, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

26

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Ben Craven, SR

Boone - Class 1A

219
2
Jeff Miller, SR

St. Albert - Class 1A

213
3
Ethan Moon, FR

North Polk - Class 1A

201
4
Brady Horstmann, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

196
5
Kaden Wingert, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

185

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

18
2
Matthew Schmit, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

17
3
Kevin Lopez, SR

Storm Lake - Class 1A

14
4
Caleb Peterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

13
4
Tanner Shindelar, SR

Marion - Class 1A

13

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Matthew Schmit, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

35
2
Caleb Peterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

26
3
Luca Chackalala, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

21
3
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

21
3
Max Rose, JR

Urbandale - Class 2A

21

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Matthew Schmit, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

214
2
Carter White, JR

St. Albert - Class 1A

186
3
Jack Freiburger, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

168
4
Caleb Peterson, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

164
5
Tanner Shindelar, SR

Marion - Class 1A

158

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

16
2
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

14
3
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

12
4
Chase Sbertoli, JR

Camanche - Class 1A

11
4
Michael Meis, SO

LeMars - Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

33
2
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

22
2
Rick Walker, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

22
4
Marcus McPartland, SR

Boone - Class 1A

20
4
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

20

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Declan Coe, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

211
2
Nic Mackaman, SR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

158
3
Rick Walker, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

144
4
Marcus McPartland, SR

Boone - Class 1A

134
4
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

134

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Kaleb Whaley, SR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

13
2
Jayden Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11
2
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
2
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

11
2
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Jayden Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

22
1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

22
1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

22
4
Tate Sandvig, SR

Boone - Class 1A

19
5
Ethan Benscoter, SR

Marshalltown - Class 2A

18

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Roan Martineau, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

137
1
Hugh Courter, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

137
3
Tate Sandvig, SR

Boone - Class 1A

132
3
Jayden Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

132
5
Kaleb Whaley, SR

Maquoketa - Class 1A

127

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

14
2
Ryan Brown, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

11
3
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

10
3
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

10
5
Ty James, SO

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

9

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

28
2
Cody Overland, SO

Boone - Class 1A

19
2
Samir Singh, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

19
2
Sam Timp, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

19
5
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

18

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Trenton Link, JR

Xavier - Class 1A

179
2
Sam Timp, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

143
3
Tyler Welch, SO

Assumption - Class 1A

131
4
Ryan Brown, SR

LeMars - Class 1A

123
5
Malcolm Rice, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

121

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Wylan Haberer, SR

Boone - Class 1A

13
2
Braden Mohr, SR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 2A

12
3
Camden Foster, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

10
3
Luke Brunsvold, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

10
3
Owen Kierscht, SO

Spencer - Class 1A

10

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Wylan Haberer, SR

Boone - Class 1A

24
2
Camden Foster, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

20
3
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

18
4
Jonathan Fan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

16
5
Luke Brunsvold, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

15

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Wylan Haberer, SR

Boone - Class 1A

169
2
Camden Foster, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

127
3
Nolan Martineau , JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

126
4
Jayden Cattell, JR

Ballard - Class 1A

124
5
Logan Darrah, SR

Indianola - Class 2A

116
LIVE
7:30 PM
CRWD
1-6
OSG
4-3
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
OLWN
1-6
N FV
6-1
7:30 PM