Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Rk Team
6MW
6ML
6MW%
6SW
6SL
6SW%
6GW
6GL
6GW%
1
Xavier

Class 1A

25 3 .893 50 6 .893 309 80 .794
2
Wahlert Catholic

Class 1A

19 6 .760 38 14 .731 281 163 .633
3
Pleasant Valley

Class 2A

26 0 1.000 42 0 1.000 258 7 .974
4
Prairie

Class 2A

16 12 .571 34 26 .567 252 228 .525
5
Linn-Mar

Class 2A

19 1 .950 38 3 .927 237 102 .699
6
Assumption

Class 1A

18 4 .818 34 8 .810 234 124 .654
7 15 9 .625 32 17 .653 228 156 .594
8 14 10 .583 28 22 .560 214 173 .553
9
Dubuque Senior

Class 2A

14 8 .636 28 20 .583 207 180 .535
10
Iowa City West

Class 2A

15 3 .833 30 6 .833 195 61 .762
11 10 18 .357 24 36 .400 194 248 .439
12
Indianola

Class 2A

10 6 .625 22 13 .629 188 149 .558
12
Spencer

Class 1A

17 0 1.000 26 0 1.000 188 27 .874
14
LeMars

Class 1A

14 14 .500 17 18 .486 181 154 .540
15
Clinton

Class 2A

8 8 .500 18 18 .500 178 174 .506
15
Valley

Class 2A

15 0 1.000 30 2 .938 178 53 .771
17 21 1 .955 22 2 .917 176 53 .769
18
Bettendorf

Class 2A

12 10 .545 27 22 .551 172 158 .521
19
Cedar Falls

Class 2A

13 2 .867 26 4 .867 170 43 .798
20
Boone

Class 1A

13 5 .722 24 10 .706 169 95 .640
20
Fairfield

Class 1A

13 4 .765 26 7 .788 169 80 .679
22 10 5 .667 20 13 .606 168 130 .564
23
Ballard

Class 1A

8 5 .615 16 13 .552 162 145 .528
23
Mount Pleasant

Class 1A

14 2 .875 23 4 .852 162 56 .743
25
Ottumwa

Class 2A

12 4 .750 22 8 .733 154 67 .697
26
Ames

Class 2A

8 6 .571 20 13 .606 153 115 .571
26 11 7 .611 17 12 .586 153 127 .546
28
Atlantic

Class 1A

12 7 .632 13 8 .619 149 154 .492
28
Norwalk

Class 2A

4 9 .308 14 18 .438 149 182 .450
30
Mason City

Class 2A

12 2 .857 25 6 .806 148 75 .664
31 5 14 .263 12 30 .286 138 192 .418
32 13 5 .722 14 6 .700 135 80 .628
33
Oskaloosa

Class 1A

6 8 .429 14 16 .467 131 134 .494
34 9 8 .529 13 15 .464 127 113 .529
35 6 19 .240 14 38 .269 124 244 .337
35
Urbandale

Class 2A

7 9 .438 17 19 .472 124 138 .473
37
Burlington

Class 2A

5 12 .294 9 22 .290 119 150 .442
37
Marshalltown

Class 2A

10 2 .833 20 8 .714 119 72 .623
39
Davenport North

Class 2A

4 16 .200 8 31 .205 118 213 .356
40
Johnston

Class 2A

8 4 .667 17 10 .630 113 80 .585
40
Spirit Lake

Class 1A

7 9 .438 10 13 .435 113 121 .483
42
Newton

Class 1A

7 6 .538 12 14 .462 112 122 .479
43
Clarinda

Class 1A

7 8 .467 7 8 .467 110 96 .534
43
Southeast Polk

Class 2A

3 10 .231 9 21 .300 110 129 .460
45
Waukee

Class 2A

8 1 .889 16 2 .889 104 40 .722
46
Knoxville

Class 1A

10 3 .769 14 8 .636 102 66 .607
47
Decorah

Class 1A

8 1 .889 16 3 .842 98 39 .715
48
Glenwood

Class 1A

9 2 .818 9 2 .818 96 50 .658
48
Kuemper Catholic

Class 1A

9 1 .900 10 1 .909 96 45 .681
48
North Scott

Class 2A

3 16 .158 6 31 .162 96 195 .330
LIVE
7:30 PM
SLN
7-0
GRNL
5-2
7:30 PM
7:00 PM
DSCH
3-4
FT D
5-2
7:00 PM