Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Rk Athlete
3MW
3ML
3MW%
3SW
3SL
3SW%
3GW
3GL
3GW%
1 16 2 .889 33 5 .868 211 79 .728
2
Chris Wailes, FR

Council Bluffs Lincoln

14 1 .933 15 2 .882 122 40 .753
3
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott

12 3 .800 22 7 .759 134 76 .638
4 11 3 .786 13 3 .812 106 62 .631
4 11 3 .786 13 5 .722 117 62 .654
4
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley

11 1 .917 18 2 .900 123 26 .826
4
Rick Walker, SR

Wahlert Catholic

11 3 .786 22 7 .759 144 93 .608
8 10 2 .833 20 5 .800 134 60 .691
8 10 1 .909 20 1 .952 121 17 .877
8
Joshua Steffen, SO

Storm Lake

10 0 1.000 15 0 1.000 112 27 .806
11
Nic Mackaman, SR

Ankeny Centennial

9 5 .643 18 14 .562 158 147 .518
11
Alex Feldmann, SR

Columbus Catholic

9 2 .818 14 3 .824 115 42 .732
11
Sudeep Gadde, SR

Linn-Mar

9 2 .818 18 5 .783 115 47 .710
11
Nicolas Price, SR

Marshalltown

9 1 .900 19 3 .864 118 47 .715
15
Adolfo Vargas, SR

Denison-Schleswig

8 3 .727 9 5 .643 95 44 .683
15
Reed Kruger, FR

Mason City

8 2 .800 16 4 .800 110 57 .659
15
Adam Timmerman, JR

Southwest Valley

8 0 1.000 8 0 1.000 67 16 .807
15 8 2 .800 12 3 .800 103 51 .669
15
Daniel McGrath, JR

St. Albert

8 6 .571 8 6 .571 81 80 .503
20 7 1 .875 14 3 .824 93 45 .674
20 7 4 .636 7 5 .583 82 64 .562
20
Param Sampat, FR

Cedar Falls

7 1 .875 15 2 .882 93 34 .732
20
Colin Nelson, SR

Dubuque Hempstead

7 5 .583 14 10 .583 116 91 .560
20 7 8 .467 7 8 .467 88 97 .476
20 7 0 1.000 13 0 1.000 74 6 .925
26
Tate Neymeyer, FR

Aplington-Parkersburg

6 1 .857 7 2 .778 63 20 .759
26
Adam Nikulski, FR

Assumption

6 7 .462 11 13 .458 107 115 .482
26 6 3 .667 11 4 .733 84 59 .587
26
Jaxson Zuck, SR

Knoxville

6 6 .500 9 8 .529 80 71 .530
26
Carter Soppe, SR

Kuemper Catholic

6 1 .857 7 1 .875 63 26 .708
26
Owen Vansickel, SO

Mount Pleasant

6 2 .750 11 4 .733 80 53 .602
26 6 2 .750 13 5 .722 106 60 .639
26
Isaac Larson,

North Polk

6 2 .750 10 3 .769 76 31 .710
26
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley

6 0 1.000 10 0 1.000 64 3 .955
26
Josh Schuster , JR

Shenandoah

6 1 .857 6 1 .857 63 29 .685
26
Nathan Stanish, SR

South Hardin

6 2 .750 7 4 .636 81 43 .653
26
Isaac Becker, JR

Waverly-Shell Rock

6 1 .857 8 1 .889 64 12 .842
38
Grant Carkner, JR

Bettendorf

5 3 .625 10 6 .625 62 60 .508
38
Kale Downey, JR

Clarinda

5 3 .625 5 3 .625 63 64 .496
38 5 1 .833 10 3 .769 71 42 .628
38
Alex Russell, SR

Des Moines Roosevelt

5 1 .833 11 2 .846 68 26 .723
38
Brendan Finley, SR

Estherville Lincoln Central

5 5 .500 8 8 .500 70 77 .476
38
Jackson Neely, SR

Iowa Falls-Alden

5 3 .625 7 4 .636 63 49 .562
38 5 2 .714 10 5 .667 65 40 .619
38
Nolan Vaughan, JR

Urbandale

5 6 .455 13 13 .500 97 89 .522
46
Jason Breen, SO

Bishop Heelan

4 5 .444 4 5 .444 39 53 .424
46
Jacob Strain, SO

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

4 3 .571 9 6 .600 59 44 .573
46
Caleb Suiter, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

4 2 .667 8 4 .667 63 41 .606
46
Dicen Blum, SR

Chariton

4 3 .571 4 3 .571 45 35 .562
46
Tyler Harger, SO

Glenwood

4 3 .571 4 3 .571 48 36 .571
LIVE
7:00 PM
MONT
5-2
NE
4-3
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
SCR
3-4
CROL
5-2
7:00 PM