Tennis 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Stats
Rk Athlete
3MW
3ML
3MW%
3SW
3SL
3SW%
3GW
3GL
3GW%
1 16 2 .889 33 5 .868 211 79 .728
2
Eli Engelkes, JR

North Scott

12 3 .800 22 7 .759 134 76 .638
3
Nathan Barlow, JR

Pleasant Valley

11 1 .917 18 2 .900 123 26 .826
4 11 3 .786 13 3 .812 106 62 .631
5
Nolan Vaughan, JR

Urbandale

5 6 .455 13 13 .500 97 89 .522
6 6 3 .667 11 4 .733 84 59 .587
7
Daniel McGrath, JR

St. Albert

8 6 .571 8 6 .571 81 80 .503
8
Trey Hull, JR

Ottumwa

3 8 .273 7 14 .333 80 95 .457
8
Nate Renner, JR

Prairie

3 8 .273 8 17 .320 80 110 .421
10
Adam Timmerman, JR

Southwest Valley

8 0 1.000 8 0 1.000 67 16 .807
11 5 2 .714 10 5 .667 65 40 .619
12
Mazen Alsheikha, JR

Pleasant Valley

6 0 1.000 10 0 1.000 64 3 .955
12
Isaac Becker, JR

Waverly-Shell Rock

6 1 .857 8 1 .889 64 12 .842
14
Caleb Suiter, JR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson

4 2 .667 8 4 .667 63 41 .606
14
Kale Downey, JR

Clarinda

5 3 .625 5 3 .625 63 64 .496
14
Josh Schuster , JR

Shenandoah

6 1 .857 6 1 .857 63 29 .685
17
Grant Carkner, JR

Bettendorf

5 3 .625 10 6 .625 62 60 .508
18
David Klemm, JR

Dowling Catholic

1 8 .111 5 16 .238 61 109 .359
19
Jaden Luong, JR

Des Moines East

2 9 .182 3 19 .136 52 125 .294
20 3 9 .250 3 11 .214 50 101 .331
21
Alex Smith, JR

Grinnell

2 4 .333 4 9 .308 44 69 .389
22
Carter VanderZee, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

3 3 .500 6 7 .462 42 52 .447
23
Nay Soe, JR

Des Moines Lincoln

1 7 .125 3 14 .176 36 87 .293
23
Paarin Rastogi, JR

Iowa City Liberty

3 0 1.000 6 1 .857 36 20 .643
25
Andrew Quang, JR

Oskaloosa

2 6 .250 4 10 .286 35 70 .333
26 2 1 .667 5 2 .714 34 16 .680
27
Lane McGraw, JR

Indianola

2 0 1.000 4 1 .800 32 18 .640
27
Gibson McEwen, JR

Central DeWitt

3 0 1.000 4 0 1.000 32 9 .780
29
Mal Nye, JR

Iowa City High

1 4 .200 2 7 .222 30 44 .405
30
Jackson Becker, JR

Indianola

1 1 .500 3 2 .600 27 19 .587
30
Isaac Meyer, JR

Southeast Polk

2 0 1.000 4 0 1.000 27 19 .587
30
Drew Wolfe, JR

Southeast Polk

2 4 .333 4 9 .308 27 67 .287
33
Aiden Anderson, JR

Independence

0 9 .000 0 9 .000 22 90 .196
34
Eric Henry, JR

South Tama

1 3 .250 1 3 .250 21 29 .420
35 1 1 .500 2 3 .400 20 22 .476
36
Will Barker, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy

1 1 .500 2 2 .500 18 17 .514
36
Levi Graber, JR

Mount Pleasant

2 1 .667 2 2 .500 18 16 .529
36
Eli Schuster , JR

Shenandoah

1 2 .333 1 2 .333 18 23 .439
39 0 2 .000 1 4 .200 17 25 .405
40 2 0 1.000 2 0 1.000 16 9 .640
40
Emanuel Perry, JR

St. Edmond

0 4 .000 0 5 .000 16 42 .276
42 1 1 .500 2 2 .500 14 17 .452
43
Zach Klahsen, JR

Aplington-Parkersburg

1 0 1.000 2 0 1.000 13 9 .591
44
Wil Lugar, JR

Cherokee Washington

0 5 .000 0 7 .000 12 46 .207
44
Austin Nguyen, JR

Dowling Catholic

1 0 1.000 2 0 1.000 12 4 .750
44
Josh Nieman, JR

Glenwood

0 4 .000 0 4 .000 12 34 .261
44
Rafe Axne, JR

Valley

0 2 .000 1 4 .200 12 20 .375
44 1 0 1.000 2 0 1.000 12 5 .706
49
Jacob Hodgdon, JR

Cherokee Washington

0 5 .000 0 5 .000 11 50 .180
50 1 0 1.000 1 0 1.000 10 4 .714
LIVE
7:00 PM
STA
18-12
SDN
23-15
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
CAM
23-10
A CHR
32-3
7:00 PM