Tennis 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Evan Moon, JR

North Polk - Class 1A

21
2
Cameron Luhring, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

20
3
Justin Sehlin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

18
4
Rami Scheetz, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

17
5
Nile Petersen, JR

Atlantic - Class 1A

16

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Rami Scheetz, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

34
2
Cameron Luhring, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

31
3
Justin Sehlin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

30
4
Sam Shin, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

29
5
Yash Singh, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

25

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Cameron Luhring, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

222
2
Rami Scheetz, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

206
2
Justin Sehlin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

206
4
Sam Shin, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

189
5
Evan Moon, JR

North Polk - Class 1A

180

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

17
2
Aaron Price, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

15
2
Nathan Wong, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

15
4
Ty Sherman, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

14
5
Billy Rouw, SR

Chariton - Class 1A

13

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

33
2
Ty Sherman, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

28
3
Jozef Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

26
3
Nathan Wong, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

26
5
Spencer Wakeland, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

24

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

211
2
Nathan Wong, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

189
3
Jozef Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

188
4
Aaron Price, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

175
5
Colton Miller, SR

Indianola - Class 2A

164

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18
2
Jake Dolphin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

17
3
Nate Williams, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

15
4
Grayson Zylstra, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

12
5
Vasin Thurman, SO

Fort Madison - Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

34
2
Nate Williams, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

29
2
Jake Dolphin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

29
4
Grayson Zylstra, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

25
5
Zach Rosenberger, JR

Prairie - Class 2A

22

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Nate Williams, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

215
2
Sasha Chackalackal, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

213
3
Jake Dolphin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

188
4
Grayson Zylstra, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

159
5
Christian Jauron, JR

Indianola - Class 2A

155

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Eli Young, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

17
2
Neel Shah, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

15
2
Muneeb Nadeem, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

15
4
Bennet Blumenthal, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

13
4
Steven Danna, SO

Waukee - Class 2A

13

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Eli Young, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

32
2
Neel Shah, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

27
3
Bennet Blumenthal, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

26
3
Muneeb Nadeem, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

26
3
Steven Danna, SO

Waukee - Class 2A

26

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Eli Young, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

200
2
Neel Shah, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

184
3
Muneeb Nadeem, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

182
4
Bennet Blumenthal, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

161
5
Reed Fehseke, JR

Fort Madison - Class 1A

158

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

17
2
Brady Adams, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

14
3
Pujit Mekala, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

13
4
Cedric Hassman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

12
5
Ethan Herrmann, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

11

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

32
2
Pujit Mekala, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

26
3
Cedric Hassman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

24
4
Ethan Herrmann, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

23
4
Brady Adams, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

23

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

200
2
Ethan Herrmann, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

156
3
Brady Adams, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

152
4
Pujit Mekala, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

148
5
Cedric Hassman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

144

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

14
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

12
3
Owen Stieger, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

11
4
Austin Freese, SR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

10
5
Rob Arbuckle, SO

Ames - Class 2A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

26
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

24
3
Owen Stieger, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

23
4
Sai Rayasam, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

19
5
Rob Arbuckle, SO

Ames - Class 2A

18

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Owen Stieger, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

166
2
Luca Chackalala, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

164
3
Joe Menke, SR

Indianola - Class 2A

151
4
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

148
5
Will Luebke, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

141