Tennis 2017-18
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Justin Sehlin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

20
2
Jacob Panjwani, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

15
3
Rami Hemaidan, SR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

14
3
David Lu, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

14
3
Luke VanDonslear, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

14

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Justin Sehlin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

37
2
Jacob Panjwani, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

29
2
David Lu, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

29
4
Luke VanDonslear, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

28
5
Will Blevins, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

27

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Justin Sehlin, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

235
2
Jacob Panjwani, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

211
3
Luke VanDonslear, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

194
4
David Lu, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

185
5
Will Blevins, FR

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

172

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Nathan Wong, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

16
2
Yash Singh, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

14
3
Ben Hediger, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

13
4
Siddhartha Kalala, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
4
Sasha Chackalackal, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Nathan Wong, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

30
2
Ben Hediger, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

26
3
Yash Singh, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

25
4
Sasha Chackalackal, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

23
5
Siddhartha Kalala, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

22

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Nathan Wong, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

202
2
Ben Hediger, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

179
3
Yash Singh, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

171
4
Sasha Chackalackal, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

153
5
Siddhartha Kalala, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

148

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Jozef Porubcin, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

15
2
Jack Wenzel, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

13
3
Ben Campbell, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
3
Lucas Huffman, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

11
3
Daniel Zhu, SR

Maharishi - Class 1A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Jozef Porubcin, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

27
2
Jack Wenzel, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

26
3
Lucas Huffman, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

22
4
Ben Campbell, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

21
4
Charlie Fair, FR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

21

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Jozef Porubcin, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

176
2
Jack Wenzel, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

157
3
Lucas Huffman, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

141
4
Ben Campbell, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

138
5
Nate Williams, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

129

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Stuart Swearingen, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

14
2
Eli Young, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

13
3
Cedric Hassman, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
3
Zach Glanz, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

11
3
Louis Ungs, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

11

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Eli Young, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

26
2
Stuart Swearingen, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

25
3
Cedric Hassman, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

23
4
Zach Glanz, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

22
5
Luke Zobel, SO

Muscatine - Class 2A

21

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Stuart Swearingen, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

172
2
Eli Young, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

156
3
Cedric Hassman, JR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

150
4
Zach Glanz, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

135
5
Louis Ungs, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

132

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Brad DiLeo, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

13
2
Ethan Herrmann, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

12
3
Brock Larson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

11
4
Pranav Chandra, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

10
4
Pratheek Botlaguduru, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

10

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Brad DiLeo, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

26
2
Ethan Herrmann, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

23
3
Pranav Chandra, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

21
4
Ronald McDonald, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

20
5
Brock Larson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

19

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Brock Larson, JR

North Scott - Class 2A

160
2
Brad DiLeo, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

159
3
Ethan Herrmann, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

157
4
Pranav Chandra, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

151
5
Lucas Brown, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

129

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

13
2
Will Luebke, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

10
2
Chris Krajicek, SO

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

10
2
James Solt, SO

Muscatine - Class 2A

10

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

26
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

21
3
James Solt, SO

Muscatine - Class 2A

19
3
Will Hutchinson, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

19
5
Will Luebke, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

18

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

156
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

147
3
Will Luebke, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

145
4
Cameron Bush, JR

Ankeny - Class 2A

143
5
Will Hutchinson, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

128
LIVE
6:00 PM
SCR
8-8
BYDH
8-9
6:00 PM CT
4:30 PM
C LN
1-2
OKB
2-3
4:30 PM CT