Tennis 2016-17
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Sriram Sugumaran, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

22
2
David Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

16
3
Rami Hemaidan, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

14
4
Nguyen Huynh, SR

Sioux City North - Class 2A

13
5
Jiung Jung, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Sriram Sugumaran, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

38
2
David Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

34
3
Jiung Jung, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

25
4
Josh VandenBerg, SR

Mason City - Class 2A

24
5
Rami Hemaidan, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

23

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Sriram Sugumaran, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

246
2
David Lu, JR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

231
3
Daniel Buchanan, FR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

181
4
Teddy Weaver, SR

North Scott - Class 2A

171
5
Rami Hemaidan, JR

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 2A

170

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Luke VanDonslear, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

14
2
Cole Schneider, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

13
3
Ethan Weber, JR

Mount Pleasant - Class 1A

12
4
Cole Weber, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

11
5
Mac Adams, SO

Clear Lake - Class 1A

10

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Luke VanDonslear, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

27
2
Cole Schneider, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

26
3
Andrew Shie, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

23
4
Cole Weber, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

20
4
Jack Lucy, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

20

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Luke VanDonslear, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

195
2
Cole Schneider, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

174
3
Cole Weber, JR

Columbus Catholic - Class 1A

168
4
Andrew Shie, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

167
5
Jeremiah Taylor, SR

Indianola - Class 2A

166

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Siddhartha Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

12
1
Lucas Huffman, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

12
3
Charlie Esker, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

11
4
Sean Moran, SO

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

10
4
Jack Wenzel, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

10

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Lucas Huffman, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

22
1
Charlie Esker, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

22
3
Siddhartha Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

21
3
Jack Wenzel, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

21
5
Mike Miniter, FR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

19

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Lucas Huffman, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

174
2
Siddhartha Kalala, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

154
3
Zachary Heyerhoff, SO

Waterloo West - Class 2A

142
4
Charlie Esker, SR

Xavier - Class 1A

141
5
Jack Wenzel, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

137

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Reid Leidigh, SR

Pella - Class 1A

12
2
Ben Campbell, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
2
Zach Glanz, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

11
4
Carter Josund, SO

Davenport North - Class 2A

10
4
Sam Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

10

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Reid Leidigh, SR

Pella - Class 1A

24
2
Ben Campbell, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

23
3
Sam Shin, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

20
3
Louis Ungs, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

20
5
William Rizer, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

19

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Ben Campbell, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

151
2
Reid Leidigh, SR

Pella - Class 1A

150
3
Zach Glanz, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

138
4
Carter Josund, SO

Davenport North - Class 2A

135
5
Louis Ungs, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

132

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Bryce Pairrett, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

12
1
Brad DiLeo, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
1
Austin Crew, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

12
4
Cedric Hassman, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

10
4
Jack Gertsen, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

10

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Brad DiLeo, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
2
Bryce Pairrett, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

23
3
Carson Kunkel, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

21
4
Cedric Hassman, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

20
5
Benjamin Lauritsen, SR

Pella - Class 1A

19

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Bryce Pairrett, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

171
2
Brad DiLeo, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

161
3
Luke Althaus, FR

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 2A

154
4
Jack Gertsen, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

145
5
Carson Kunkel, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

141

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
2
Nate Williams, SO

Davenport North - Class 2A

11
2
Jackson Eells, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

11
2
Francesco Faruolo, JR

Spencer - Class 1A

11
5
Nick Slayton, SR

Davis County - Class 1A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
2
Nate Williams, SO

Davenport North - Class 2A

21
2
Jackson Eells, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

21
4
Colton Edwards, JR

Pella - Class 1A

18
4
Jimmy Chapman, JR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

18

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Nate Williams, SO

Davenport North - Class 2A

164
2
Sasha Chackalackal, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

159
3
Jackson Eells, FR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

149
4
Kyle Cunningham, SR

Clinton - Class 2A

125
5
Nick Mulholland, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

120
LIVE
4:30 PM
M-FV
5-5
SBO
1-2
4:30 PM CT
6:15 PM
WSR
10-3
FSTC
12-3
6:15 PM CT