Tennis 2015-16
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Joseph Shie, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

17
2
Vineel Mallavarapu, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

16
3
Charlie Humes, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

15
4
Jiung Jung, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

14
5
Joe Hoff, JR

Iowa City High - Class 2A

12

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Vineel Mallavarapu, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

28
1
Jiung Jung, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

28
3
Charlie Humes, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

27
4
Joseph Shie, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

26
4
Joe Hoff, JR

Iowa City High - Class 2A

26

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Joseph Shie, JR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

199
2
Vineel Mallavarapu, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

190
3
Charlie Humes, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

174
4
Joe Hoff, JR

Iowa City High - Class 2A

173
5
Jiung Jung, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

168

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Sriram Sugumaran, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

15
2
Cole Schneider, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
3
Lucas Huffman, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

11
4
Michael Flanscha, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

10
4
Jacob Mozena, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class 2A

10

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Sriram Sugumaran, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

27
2
Cole Schneider, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

25
3
Jacob Mozena, SR

Dubuque Senior - Class 2A

20
3
Lucas Huffman, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

20
5
Michael Flanscha, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

19

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Sriram Sugumaran, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

176
2
Cole Schneider, JR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

157
3
Joe Drey, SR

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

149
4
Michael Flanscha, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

145
5
Lucas Huffman, SO

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

137

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Shane Skvor, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

12
1
Justin Sehlin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

12
3
Yash Singh, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

11
3
Joe Schneider, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

11
3
Ryan Smith, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Shane Skvor, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

23
2
Yash Singh, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

22
2
Ryan Smith, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

22
4
Justin Sehlin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

21
5
Jack Lucas, SO

Johnston - Class 2A

20

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Shane Skvor, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

165
2
Justin Sehlin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

153
3
Ryan Smith, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

148
4
Michael Scherr, SR

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

143
5
Yash Singh, FR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

135

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Mitch Dekutoski, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

13
2
Jack Wenzel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

12
3
Kathir Pandian, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

11
4
Michael Pyevich, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

10
4
Johnathan Echeveste, JR

Clarke - Class 1A

10

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

24
2
Mitch Dekutoski, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

22
2
Kathir Pandian, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

22
4
David Lu, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

21
5
Michael Pyevich, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

20

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Riley Collins, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

151
2
David Lu, SO

Dowling Catholic - Class 2A

149
2
Kathir Pandian, SR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

149
4
Jack Wenzel, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

143
5
Mitch Dekutoski, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

141

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Sam Shin, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

10
1
Ronald McDonald, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

10
3
Fritzy Swearingen, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

9
3
Dan Bastola, JR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

9
5
Sam Zhang, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

8

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Sam Shin, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

20
2
Ronald McDonald, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

19
3
Fritzy Swearingen, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

18
4
Mac Adams, FR

Clear Lake - Class 1A

16
4
Jason Niccolls, SR

Prairie - Class 2A

16

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Ronald McDonald, SO

Wahlert Catholic - Class 1A

124
2
Jason Niccolls, SR

Prairie - Class 2A

123
3
Caden Burkamper, JR

Boone - Class 1A

121
4
Sam Shin, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

120
5
Sam Zhang, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

118

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Sam Hall, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

11
2
Ethan Thompson, SR

Glenwood - Class 1A

10
3
Will Madson, JR

Johnston - Class 2A

9
3
Yuxuan Zheng, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

9
5
Sam Reynoldson, FR

Clarke - Class 1A

8

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Sam Hall, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

22
2
Will Madson, JR

Johnston - Class 2A

18
2
Yuxuan Zheng, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

18
4
Gabe Weigel, SO

Iowa City High - Class 2A

16
5
Wilson Cameron, SR

Davenport Central - Class 2A

14

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Sam Hall, SR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

147
2
Gabe Weigel, SO

Iowa City High - Class 2A

123
3
Yuxuan Zheng, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

119
4
Colton Edwards, SO

Pella - Class 1A

118
5
Will Madson, JR

Johnston - Class 2A

115
LIVE
6:00 PM
M-FV
4-11
UCH
15-1
6:00 PM CT
7:30 PM
RS
14-2
GRNC
7-7
7:30 PM CT