Tennis 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Position 1 Match Wins

1
Rami Scheetz, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

15
1
Sam Shin, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

15
3
Cameron Luhring, SO

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

14
3
Justin Sehlin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

14
5
Luke VanDonslear, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

13

Position 1 Set Wins

1
Rami Scheetz, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

30
2
Sam Shin, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

29
3
Luke VanDonslear, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

25
3
Justin Sehlin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

25
5
Timmy Ellis, SR

Ames - Class 2A

22

Position 1 Game Wins

1
Sam Shin, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

183
2
Rami Scheetz, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

182
3
Luke VanDonslear, JR

Linn-Mar - Class 2A

169
4
Justin Sehlin, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

168
5
Will Blevins, SO

Ankeny Centennial - Class 2A

156

Position 2 Match Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

16
2
Ty Sherman, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

14
3
Aaron Price, SR

Aplington-Parkersburg - Class 1A

12
3
Spencer Wakeland, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

12
3
Nathan Wong, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

12

Position 2 Set Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

32
2
Ty Sherman, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

28
3
Spencer Wakeland, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

24
4
Jozef Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

23
5
Nathan Wong, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

22

Position 2 Game Wins

1
Jack Wenzel, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

201
2
Ty Sherman, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

163
3
Nathan Wong, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

161
4
Jozef Porubcin, JR

Bettendorf - Class 2A

160
5
Spencer Wakeland, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

151

Position 3 Match Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

17
2
Jake Dolphin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

14
3
Nate Williams, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

13
4
Grayson Zylstra, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

12
5
Zach Rosenberger, JR

Prairie - Class 2A

11

Position 3 Set Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

33
2
Nate Williams, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

26
3
Grayson Zylstra, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

25
3
Jake Dolphin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

25
5
Zach Rosenberger, JR

Prairie - Class 2A

22

Position 3 Game Wins

1
Sasha Chackalackal, SR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

203
2
Nate Williams, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

195
3
Jake Dolphin, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

160
4
Grayson Zylstra, SO

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

159
5
Chase Johnson, SR

Lewis Central - Class 2A

148

Position 4 Match Wins

1
Eli Young, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

16
2
Neel Shah, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

13
2
Bennet Blumenthal, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

13
4
Muneeb Nadeem, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

12
4
Steven Danna, SO

Waukee - Class 2A

12

Position 4 Set Wins

1
Eli Young, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

31
2
Bennet Blumenthal, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

26
3
Neel Shah, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

25
4
Steven Danna, SO

Waukee - Class 2A

24
5
Muneeb Nadeem, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

22

Position 4 Game Wins

1
Eli Young, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

190
2
Neel Shah, FR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

166
3
Bennet Blumenthal, SR

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 2A

161
4
Muneeb Nadeem, SR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

154
5
Landen Taylor, SR

Davenport North - Class 2A

143

Position 5 Match Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

16
2
Cedric Hassman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

12
2
Pujit Mekala, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

12
4
Brady Adams, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

11
4
Drake Ditzworth, SR

Spirit Lake - Class 1A

11

Position 5 Set Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

31
2
Cedric Hassman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

24
2
Pujit Mekala, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

24
4
Ethan Herrmann, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

19
4
Brady Adams, FR

Pleasant Valley - Class 2A

19

Position 5 Game Wins

1
Mukundan Kasturirangan, SO

Iowa City West - Class 2A

190
2
Cedric Hassman, SR

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

144
3
Pujit Mekala, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

136
4
Dymonte Hawkins, SR

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 2A

131
5
Ethan Herrmann, SO

Bettendorf - Class 2A

129

Position 6 Match Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

13
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

12
3
Owen Stieger, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

11
4
Austin Freese, SR

Denison-Schleswig - Class 1A

10
5
Rob Arbuckle, SO

Ames - Class 2A

9

Position 6 Set Wins

1
Luca Chackalala, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

25
2
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

24
3
Owen Stieger, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

23
4
Sai Rayasam, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

19
5
Rob Arbuckle, SO

Ames - Class 2A

18

Position 6 Game Wins

1
Owen Stieger, JR

Davenport North - Class 2A

157
2
Luca Chackalala, FR

Iowa City West - Class 2A

154
3
Vikashprithvi Ayyappan, SO

Cedar Falls - Class 2A

148
4
Joe Menke, SR

Indianola - Class 2A

139
5
Sai Rayasam, FR

Waukee - Class 2A

119