Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 4:15 PM CT Lower Kingston away-team-logo 4-1
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 4:15 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School away-team-logo 11-1
away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 4:15 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 7-1 Parent Night
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 4:30 PM CT Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 5:00 PM CT Beckman Catholic High School
CXL

Girl/Boy Varsity Double Header (No JV)

away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo West Delaware 5:00 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 6-0 Varsity Only
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT Bracewell Stadium away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo South Tama 5:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 5:00 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 10-0 Varsity First
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 5:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 10-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Danville 5:00 PM CT Wapello Athletic Complex away-team-logo 7-4
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo ADM 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School away-team-logo 9-0
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Monticello 5:30 PM CT Bellevue Felderman Park Canceled
away-team-logo Carlisle vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 5:30 PM CT Carlisle High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson 5:30 PM CT CB Wickersham Athletic Complex away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 5:30 PM CT Creston High School away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Nevada 5:30 PM CT Grand Junction Football Field away-team-logo 3-2
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Regina Catholic 5:30 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Solon 5:30 PM CT Lyle Leinbaugh Field away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 5:30 PM CT Pella Christian High School away-team-logo 4-3
away-team-logo Webster City vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 5:30 PM CT Webster City High School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell 5:30 PM CT West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 11-1 V/JV
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Western Christian 5:45 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 4-1
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 6:00 PM CT Logan Magnolia Community Schools away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo Humboldt vs. away-team-logo East Sac County 6:10 PM CT Humboldt Soccer Field away-team-logo 4-0 After Girls Match
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Waterloo East 6:30 PM CT Coe College - Clark Field away-team-logo 11-0 Teacher Appreciation Night
away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan 6:30 PM CT Northwestern College Soccer Field away-team-logo 4-2
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Clarke 6:45 PM CT Grand View Christian School CANCELLED
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian 7:00 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field away-team-logo 6-1
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 7:00 PM CT Assumption High School away-team-logo 7-3
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City North 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Winterset 7:00 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 6-0
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Tipton 7:00 PM CT Butch Pedersen Field (Little Rose Bowl) away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo North Polk 7:00 PM CT Carroll Athletic Stadium away-team-logo 8-1
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7:00 PM CT CB Wickersham Athletic Complex away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Harlan Community vs. away-team-logo AHSTW 7:00 PM CT Harlan High School away-team-logo 4-2 Varsity Only G/B doubleheader
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 7:00 PM CT James. W Cownie Soccer Park away-team-logo 3-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 7:00 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 3-2 Mason City won 4-3 in PK's
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 7:00 PM CT Pella High School away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Schafer Stadium away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Xavier 7:15 PM CT Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 3-2
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 6-0 Senior night
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Ankeny 7:30 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 7:30 PM CT East High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:30 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes 7:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Urbandale vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:30 PM CT Urbandale High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Johnston 7:30 PM CT Waukee High School away-team-logo 2-1