Soccer 2021-22
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 4:15 PM CT Iowa City High away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 4:15 PM CT Kingston Stadium away-team-logo 5-2
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo South Tama 4:30 PM CT Benton Community High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Davenport Central vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 4:30 PM CT Davenport soccer complex away-team-logo 3-0 At Davenport Soccer complex (Varsity first)
away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 4:30 PM CT Fross Park away-team-logo 3-1
away-team-logo Des Moines East vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 4:45 PM CT James. W Cownie Soccer Park away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Anamosa 5:00 PM CT Anamosa - Downing Field away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Williamsburg vs. away-team-logo Independence 5:00 PM CT Bob Murphy Stadium away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:00 PM CT Cascade High School away-team-logo 2-1 Varsity boys only
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg 5:00 PM CT Cornell Soccer Field away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 5:00 PM CT Goodenow Field away-team-logo 2-1 Rescheduled from 4/14/22
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo Central Lee 5:00 PM CT Highland High School away-team-logo 8-0
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo A-P/DNH 5:00 PM CT Hudson Athletic Complex away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 5:00 PM CT Marion High School away-team-logo 4-3
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Missouri Valley 5:00 PM CT Missouri Valley High School away-team-logo 7-1
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 5:00 PM CT New Hampton High School away-team-logo 8-0
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia 5:00 PM CT Panorama High School away-team-logo 6-5
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo Charles City 5:00 PM CT Postville High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Sigourney-Keota vs. away-team-logo Columbus 5:00 PM CT Sigourney High School away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Spencer 5:00 PM CT Spencer Middle School away-team-logo 5-0
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo West Branch 5:15 PM CT Bellevue Felderman Park away-team-logo 4-1
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 PM CT CB Wickersham Athletic Complex away-team-logo 6-2
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo Albia 5:30 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School away-team-logo 6-1 JV/V
away-team-logo Grinnell vs. away-team-logo Pella Christian 5:30 PM CT Grinnell Community Senior High School away-team-logo 5-2 Varsity first, JV to follow
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 5:30 PM CT Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 2-1 OT, PKs
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo PCM 5:30 PM CT Paul Johnson Field away-team-logo 4-0 V/JV
away-team-logo Treynor vs. away-team-logo Underwood 5:30 PM CT Treynor Community School away-team-logo 5-0 Varsity / Junior Varsity
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck 5:30 PM CT West Marshall High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Waukee Northwest vs. away-team-logo Fort Dodge 6:00 PM CT Northwest High School Stadium away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 6:00 PM CT Unity Christian High School away-team-logo 4-2 JV - 4:30 PM, Varsity Follows
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 6:00 PM CT West Sioux High School
PPD

Postponed due to lack of officials

away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 6:30 PM CT Denison High School away-team-logo 4-1 On Grass Bowl Field - East of HS
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Johnston 6:30 PM CT Ottumwa, Wertheim Memorial field away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 6:30 PM CT Riverside Elementary School away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo LeMars 6:30 PM CT Sioux City North - Leeds Elementary away-team-logo 5-1 JV 530
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 6:30 PM CT Storm Lake High School away-team-logo 5-4
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 6:45 PM CT Memorial Stadium away-team-logo 11-0
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Tri-Center 7:00 PM CT AHSTW Community School away-team-logo 4-1 Senior Night; Play After Girl's Match
away-team-logo Bishop Heelan vs. away-team-logo Sioux City East 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Perry 7:00 PM CT Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Creston 7:00 PM CT Chariton High School away-team-logo 2-1
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 1-0 Senior Night
away-team-logo Des Moines Christian vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 8-1 JV/V
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Boone 7:00 PM CT Gilbert High School away-team-logo 9-1
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Dowling Catholic 7:00 PM CT James. W Cownie Soccer Park away-team-logo 5-1
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Webster City 7:00 PM CT North Polk High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 7:00 PM CT Wall Lake Athletic Complex away-team-logo 2-1 After Girls Match
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM CT Winterset High School away-team-logo 3-1
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Falls 7:15 PM CT Dalzell Field away-team-logo 6-0 This match played at Clarke University
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Pella 7:15 PM CT H. A. Lynn Stadium away-team-logo 5-3
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:15 PM CT Xavier High School away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Marshalltown 7:30 PM CT Ankeny High School away-team-logo 7-0
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Prairie 7:30 PM CT Coe College - Clark Field away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover vs. away-team-logo Waukee 7:30 PM CT Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 1-0
away-team-logo Linn-Mar vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:30 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium away-team-logo 3-0
away-team-logo Mason City vs. away-team-logo Ames 7:30 PM CT Mason City High School away-team-logo 10-0
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 7:30 PM CT North High School away-team-logo 2-0
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 7:30 PM CT Norwalk Warrior Stadium away-team-logo 4-0
away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. away-team-logo Valley 8:00 PM CT James Cownie Sports Complex away-team-logo 3-0