Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

34
2
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29
4
Marcus Blount, SOMF/F, #7

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

27
5
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

21

Assists

1
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

23
2
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

21
3
Sam Burmeister, SO#19

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

20
4
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

15
4
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

15

Points

1
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

83
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

81
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

79
4
Marcus Blount, SOMF/F, #7

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

60
5
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

55

Saves

1
Caleb Larsen, SOGK/MF, #0

Ballard - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

272
2
Nicholas Raine, SOGK/MF, #4

Anamosa - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-3

201
3
Eric Berry, SOGK, #24

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

182
4
Jayden Allen Winston, SOGK, #23

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

174
5
Kainoa Seumanutafa, SOGK, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

170

Goals Against

1
Diego Mares, SOGK, #0

Dowling Catholic - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-3

1
2
Duban Ramirez Artavia, SOGK, #00

Gilbert - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

3
3
Hunter Douglas, SO

Beckman Catholic - Class 1A - WaMaC-East - District 1A-3

4
4
Reece Frazell, SOGK/D, #00

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

6
4
Nicio Adame, SOF/MF, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

6

Save Percentage

1
Ethen Gubbels, SOD/GK, #29

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Avery Lyon, SOD/GK, #18

Central Lee - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

100.0%
1
Cooper Reece, SOGK, #0

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

100.0%
1
Bronson Biutenwerf, SOD, #15

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-2

100.0%
1
Grant Bender, SOD, #4

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

100.0%

Shots

1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

114
2
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

93
4
Wyatt Chipp, SOMF, #2

Chariton - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

92
5
Drew Robinson, SOF, #4

Nevada - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-6

90

Shots On Goal

1
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

87
2
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

61
3
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

56
4
Marcus Blount, SOMF/F, #7

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

55
4
Sam Burmeister, SO#19

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

55

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Nate Petersen, SOGK, #55

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
2
Brayden Lund, SOMF/GK, #00

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

33.3%
3
Nicio Adame, SOF/MF, #10

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

25.9%
4
Jaicob Madsen, SOGK/D, #35

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

0.0%
4
Nicholas Raine, SOGK/MF, #4

Anamosa - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-3

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

100.0%
2
Anthony Chavez, SOMF/D, #7

Perry - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-2

34.3%
3
Marcus Blount, SOMF/F, #7

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

32.1%
4
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

31.2%
5
Xander Wellman, SOF/MF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

29.0%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Marcus Blount, SOMF/F, #7

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

7
2
Hunter Wilson, SO#13

Prairie - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-5

6
3
Owen Olson, SOMF, #4

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

5
3
Juan Mateo, SOF, #7

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-6

5
5
Roberto Medrano, SOF, #20

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic - District 2A-4

4
LIVE
5:30 PM
MONT
2-0
MQKV
2-1
5:30 PM CT
7:30 AM
WSX
0-0
WCH
1-0
7:30 AM CT