Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Brayden Shepard, FRF, #23

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-8

30
2
Andrew Heckenlaible, FRF/MF, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

17
2
Kamron Kunkle, FRF, #10

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

17
4
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

16
4
Kaleab Wendy, FR#7

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

16

Assists

1
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

22
2
Danny Kinsella, FR#23

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

12
2
Eduardo Perez, FRMF/F, #2

Webster City - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

12
4
Nathan Behne, FRMF/F, #3

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa - District 1A-7

11
5
Ty Duax, FRMF/F, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

10

Points

1
Brayden Shepard, FRF, #23

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-8

69
2
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

54
3
Kaleab Wendy, FR#7

Regina Catholic - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

42
4
Kamron Kunkle, FRF, #10

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

39
5
Andrew Heckenlaible, FRF/MF, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

38

Saves

1
Tyrell Williams, FRGK/MF, #1

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

271
2
Samuel Knotts, FRGK, #17

Maquoketa - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

194
3
Gabe Ebersole, FRGK/D, #00

Greene County - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa - District 1A-7

186
4
Eli Hookfin, FRGK, #1

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-1

184
5
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

120

Goals Against

1
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

0
2
Richard Wu, FRGK, #0

Iowa City West - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley - District 3A-6

1
2
Will Safris, FRGK, #0

Johnston - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-3

1
4
Aiden Pacheco, FRGK, #66

South Tama - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-6

4
5
Ethan Beneke, FRGK/D, #00

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

5

Save Percentage

1
Dax Judge, FRD/GK, #3

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

100.0%
1
Ian Spry, FRGK, #00

Ames - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-8

100.0%
1
Andrew Nelson, FRGK/GK, #00

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

100.0%
1
Cooper Agosta, FRGK, #00

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-6

100.0%
1
Kaden Fattig , FRGK, #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

100.0%

Shots

1
Brayden Shepard, FRF, #23

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-8

104
2
Kamron Kunkle, FRF, #10

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

84
3
Christian Ramirez, FRMF, #14

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

74
4
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

70
5
Drew Miller, FR#8

Mediapolis - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

66

Shots On Goal

1
Brayden Shepard, FRF, #23

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-8

65
2
Brayan Arreola, FRMF/D, #21

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

46
3
Kamron Kunkle, FRF, #10

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

45
4
Christian Ramirez, FRMF, #14

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-2

42
5
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

40

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Andre Fuentes, FRMF, #14

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

40.0%
2
Tyrell Williams, FRGK/MF, #1

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

0.0%
2
Max Delaney, FRGK, #0

Bishop Heelan - Class 2A - Missouri River - District 2A-1

0.0%
2
Cayden Lowyery, FRGK, #4

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

0.0%
2
Ethan Beneke, FRGK/D, #00

Cedar Falls - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Andrew Heckenlaible, FRF/MF, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

44.7%
2
Isaac Clark, FRF, #11

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

37.9%
3
Leif Boeding, FRMF/F, #6

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

32.0%
4
Henrry Abarca, FRMF, #16

Dowling Catholic - Class 3A - CIML-Central - District 3A-3

30.8%
5
Andrew Kellar, FR#33

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

29.0%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Ben Musengo, FRF/MF, #7

Des Moines Hoover - Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-2

5
2
Ty Duax, FRMF/F, #4

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

2
2
Kinnick Clabaugh, FRF/MF, #3

Clear Lake - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-2

2
2
Talan Whaley, FRF/D, #15

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

2
2
Majaliwa Irene, FRD/MF, #15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 3A - CIML-Metro - District 3A-2

2
LIVE
7:30 PM
CH C
1-0
C L
1-0
7:30 PM CT
7:30 AM
WSX
0-0
WCH
1-0
7:30 AM CT