Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

9
2
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar - District 1A-2

8
3
Gary Molina, JRF, #8

Columbus - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

7
3
Sam Nefzger, SRMF/F, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

7
5
Andrew Heckenlaible, FRF/MF, #19

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

6

Assists

1
Parker Davis, JRMF, #8

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South - District 1A-5

6
1
Anders Bergstrom, SRMF/D, #22

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi - District 3A-4

6
1
Kyle Dillon, SRMF/F, #13

Grinnell - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-6

6
4
Ben Tullis, SRF/D, #14

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

5
4
Briley Hayes, JRMF, #11

Creston - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

5

Points

1
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

19
2
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar - District 1A-2

17
3
Gary Molina, JRF, #8

Columbus - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

14
3
Jacob Pothitakis, SOMF/F, #7

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

14
3
Sam Nefzger, SRMF/F, #9

North Fayette Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-3

14

Saves

1
Jaicob Madsen, SOGK/D, #35

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

40
2
Kainoa Seumanutafa, SOGK, #40

Wapello - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

37
3
Tyrell Williams, FRGK/MF, #1

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

33
3
Randall Hine, JRGK, #10

Mediapolis - Class 1A - SEISC-North - District 1A-5

33
5
Jacob Bakey, SRGK, #22

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-3

32

Goals Against

1
Logan Krantz, SRGK, #54

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

0
1
Jaicob Madsen, SOGK/D, #35

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

0
1
Brayden Lund, SOMF/GK, #00

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

0
1
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

0
1
Kyler Clark, JRGK, #1

Ames - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-8

0

Save Percentage

1
Logan Krantz, SRGK, #54

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Ethen Gubbels, SOD/GK, #29

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Jaicob Madsen, SOGK/D, #35

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Brayden Lund, SOMF/GK, #00

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

100.0%

Shots

1
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

29
2
Calvin Jaworski, JRF/MF, #11

Grinnell - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-6

21
2
Simon Wagner, SRMF/F, #2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-1

21
4
Collin Mumford, SRMF, #19

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-7

17
4
Braeden Brown, SO

Williamsburg - Class 1A - WaMaC-West - District 1A-4

17

Shots On Goal

1
Peyton Miller, JRF, #3

West Branch - Class 1A - River Valley - District 1A-4

20
2
Grant Harrison, SRF, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa - District 3A-2

11
2
Caden Johnson, SOMF/F, #11

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-8

11
2
Calvin Jaworski, JRF/MF, #11

Grinnell - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-6

11
2
Jakob Hunter, SR#19

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-4

11

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Brayden Lund, SOMF/GK, #00

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Morgan Bequeaith, JRD/GK, #20

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-7

100.0%
1
Marcos Baez, JRMF/GK, #10

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - North Central - District 1A-2

100.0%
1
Nate Petersen, SOGK, #55

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Cole Anderson, JRGK/F, #00

Washington - Class 2A - Southeast - District 2A-5

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Josh Pike, SRF/MF, #5

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Peyton Meier, FRMF/D, #15

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-8

100.0%
1
Raydden Grobe, JRF, #11

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-8

100.0%
1
Beau Dickerson, SRF/MF, #13

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-7

100.0%
1
Brian Velazquez, JRMF/F, #31

Burlington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-7

100.0%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Marcus Blount, SOMF/F, #7

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East - District 1A-4

3
2
Garrett Pienkowski, SRMF/F, #24

Carlisle - Class 2A - Raccoon River - District 2A-7

2
2
Gabe Hansen, JR#4

Center Point-Urbana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West - District 2A-3

2
2
Josue Torres, JRF, #23

Clarke - Class 1A - South Central - District 1A-6

2
2
Spencer Hewitt, SRF, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

2
LIVE
6:15 PM
GB-R
0-2
WPV
0-2
6:15 PM CT
7:30 AM
WSX
0-0
WCH
1-0
7:30 AM CT