Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Waukee vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 3:30 PM MidAmerican Energy Company RecPlex away-team-logo 4-0 Class 3A Substate 2 Second Round
away-team-logo Sioux City North vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 4:30 PM North High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 3A Substate 1 Second Round
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 5:00 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields away-team-logo 2-0 Class 2A Substate 6 Second Round
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Waterloo West 5:00 PM Cedar Valley Soccer Complex away-team-logo 2-0 Class 3A Substate 5 Second Round
away-team-logo Van Meter vs. away-team-logo Greene County 5:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 1A Substate 7 Second Round
away-team-logo Iowa City High vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 5:00 PM Iowa City High away-team-logo 5-0 Class 3A Substate 7 Second Round
away-team-logo Sioux Center vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 5:00 PM Northwestern College Soccer Field away-team-logo 1-0 Class 1A Substate 1 Second Round
away-team-logo Sioux City West vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 5:00 PM Sioux City West High School away-team-logo 3-2 Class 3A Substate 1 Second Round
away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. away-team-logo Spencer 5:00 PM Spencer Middle School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 1 Second Round
away-team-logo Postville vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:00 PM Upper Iowa University Soccer Field away-team-logo 3-0 Class 1A Substate 3 Second Round
away-team-logo Assumption vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 5:00 PM Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 2A Substate 4 Second Round
away-team-logo Western Christian vs. away-team-logo West Sioux 5:00 PM Western Christian High School away-team-logo 4-1 Class 1A Substate 1 Second Round
away-team-logo Storm Lake vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 6:00 PM Siebens Fieldhouse, Buena Vista University away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A Substate 1 Second Round
away-team-logo Underwood vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 6:00 PM St. Albert Catholic Schools away-team-logo 2-0 Class 1A Substate 8 Second Round
away-team-logo Gilbert vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 6:15 PM Humboldt Soccer Field away-team-logo 2-0 Class 2A Substate 2 Second Round
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 6:30 PM ADM High School away-team-logo 3-0 Class 2A Substate 8 Second Round
away-team-logo Mid-Prairie vs. away-team-logo Albia 6:30 PM Albia High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 1A Substate 6 Second Round
away-team-logo Ankeny Centennial vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 6:30 PM Ankeny Centennial High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 3A Substate 2 Second Round
away-team-logo Ankeny vs. away-team-logo Ames 6:30 PM Ankeny High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 3A Substate 8 Second Round
away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 6:30 PM Baxter Sports Complex away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A Substate 5 Second Round
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 6:30 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 7-0 Class 1A Substate 3 Second Round
away-team-logo Bondurant-Farrar vs. away-team-logo Oskaloosa 6:30 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 2A Substate 7 Second Round
away-team-logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM Burlington Notre Dame High School away-team-logo 4-0 Class 1A Substate 5 Second Round
away-team-logo Winterset vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 6:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 2A Substate 7 Second Round
away-team-logo Prairie vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 6:30 PM Cedar Rapids Prairie High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 3A Substate 5 Second Round
away-team-logo Clear Lake vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 6:30 PM Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A Substate 2 Second Round
away-team-logo Dallas Center-Grimes vs. away-team-logo Webster City 6:30 PM Dallas Center-Grimes High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A Substate 2 Second Round
away-team-logo Creston vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 6:30 PM Denison High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 2A Substate 8 Second Round
away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura vs. away-team-logo Denver 6:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 1-0 Class 1A Substate 2 Second Round
away-team-logo Dowling Catholic vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Roosevelt 6:30 PM Dowling Catholic High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 3A Substate 3 Second Round
away-team-logo Dubuque Senior vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 6:30 PM Dubuque Senior High School away-team-logo 3-1 Class 3A Substate 4 Second Round
away-team-logo Regina Catholic vs. away-team-logo Prince of Peace 6:30 PM Iowa City Regina High School away-team-logo 8-4 Class 1A Substate 4 Second Round
away-team-logo Iowa City West vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM Iowa City West High School away-team-logo 4-1 Class 3A Substate 6 Second Round
away-team-logo Johnston vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 6:30 PM Johnston High School away-team-logo 3-2 Class 3A Substate 3 Second Round
away-team-logo Columbus vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 6:30 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 1A Substate 5 Second Round
away-team-logo Muscatine vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM Muscatine Soccer Complex away-team-logo 2-1 Class 3A Substate 6 Second Round
away-team-logo Nevada vs. away-team-logo Marion 6:30 PM Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex away-team-logo 3-2 Class 2A Substate 6 Second Round
away-team-logo Pella vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 6:30 PM Pella High School away-team-logo 4-0 Class 2A Substate 5 Second Round
away-team-logo Pleasant Valley vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 6:30 PM Pleasant Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 3A Substate 7 Second Round
away-team-logo West Branch vs. away-team-logo Solon 6:30 PM Solon CSD Spartan Stadium away-team-logo 3-2 Class 1A Substate 4 Second Round
away-team-logo Riverside vs. away-team-logo Treynor 6:30 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 4-3 Class 1A Substate 8 Second Round
away-team-logo Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 6:30 PM Valley Stadium away-team-logo 2-0 Class 3A Substate 8 Second Round
away-team-logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 6:30 PM Vinton-Shellsburg High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A Substate 3 Second Round
away-team-logo Decorah vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:30 PM Waverly Soccer Complex away-team-logo 4-0 Class 2A Substate 3 Second Round
away-team-logo Clarke vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 6:30 PM West Liberty High School away-team-logo 6-4 Class 1A Substate 6 Second Round
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM Xavier High School away-team-logo 7-0 Class 2A Substate 4 Second Round
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM Cedar Valley Soccer Complex away-team-logo 6-0 Class 3A Substate 4 Second Round
away-team-logo West Central Valley vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 7:00 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 1A Substate 7 Second Round
LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM