Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Grand View Christian vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Christian 4:45 PM Des Moines Christian School away-team-logo 7-0 Class 1A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Hudson vs. away-team-logo Grinnell 5:00 PM Ahrens Park Soccer Fields away-team-logo 4-2 Class 2A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Cascade vs. away-team-logo Clayton Ridge 5:00 PM Clayton Ridge High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Washington vs. away-team-logo Fairfield 5:00 PM Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 8-1 Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Independence vs. away-team-logo Center Point-Urbana 5:00 PM Fross Park away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Perry vs. away-team-logo Humboldt 5:00 PM Humboldt Soccer Field away-team-logo 1-0 Class 2A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Ottumwa vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 5:00 PM Kingston Stadium away-team-logo 5-0 Class 3A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Davenport North vs. away-team-logo Iowa City Liberty 5:00 PM Liberty High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 3A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 5:00 PM Lower Kingston away-team-logo 10-0 Class 3A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Tipton vs. away-team-logo West Branch 5:00 PM Solon CSD Spartan Stadium away-team-logo 3-2 Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Missouri Valley vs. away-team-logo Riverside 5:00 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Anamosa vs. away-team-logo North Fayette Valley 5:00 PM Upper Iowa University Soccer Field away-team-logo 10-0 Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Panorama vs. away-team-logo Van Meter 5:00 PM Van Meter School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 1A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Wahlert Catholic 5:00 PM Wahlert Catholic High School away-team-logo 10-0 Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Tri-Center vs. away-team-logo St. Albert 5:00 PM YMCA Fields away-team-logo 10-0 Class 1A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Unity Christian vs. away-team-logo Sioux Center 5:30 PM Dordt College - Soccer Complex away-team-logo 2-0 Class 1A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sergeant Bluff-Luton 5:30 PM Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School away-team-logo 4-0 Class 2A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Sioux City East vs. away-team-logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 6:30 PM Abraham Lincoln High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 3A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Chariton vs. away-team-logo Albia 6:30 PM Albia High School away-team-logo 3-1 Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Indianola vs. away-team-logo Ames 6:30 PM Ames High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 3A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Maquoketa vs. away-team-logo Assumption 6:30 PM Assumption High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Monticello vs. away-team-logo Beckman Catholic 6:30 PM Beckman Catholic High School away-team-logo 10-0 Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Newton vs. away-team-logo Benton 6:30 PM Benton Community High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Davenport West vs. away-team-logo Bettendorf 6:30 PM Bettendorf High School away-team-logo 5-0 Class 3A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 6:30 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Spirit Lake vs. away-team-logo Bishop Heelan 6:30 PM Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 1
away-team-logo Collins-Maxwell vs. away-team-logo Carlisle 6:30 PM Carlisle High School away-team-logo 10-0 Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo West Sioux vs. away-team-logo Kuemper Catholic 6:30 PM Carroll Athletic Stadium away-team-logo 4-3 Class 1A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM Central DeWitt High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 2A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Mount Pleasant vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek-Amana 6:30 PM Clear Creek Amana High School away-team-logo 3-0 Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. away-team-logo Clear Lake 6:30 PM Clear Lake - Lions Field away-team-logo 5-1 Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Belmond-Klemme vs. away-team-logo Columbus Catholic 6:30 PM Columbus Catholic High School away-team-logo 9-0 Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Danville vs. away-team-logo Columbus 6:30 PM Columbus High School away-team-logo 3-2 Class 1A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Boone vs. away-team-logo Creston 6:30 PM Creston High School away-team-logo 4-1 Class 2A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Burlington vs. away-team-logo Davenport Central 6:30 PM Davenport Brady St. Stadium away-team-logo 8-0 Class 3A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Harlan vs. away-team-logo Denison-Schleswig 6:30 PM Denison High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 2A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Denver 6:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex away-team-logo 9-0 Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo North Polk vs. away-team-logo Winterset 6:30 PM Earlham High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Des Moines North vs. away-team-logo Des Moines East 6:30 PM East High School away-team-logo 3-0 Class 3A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Ballard vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 6:30 PM Gilbert High School away-team-logo 4-0 Class 2A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Carroll vs. away-team-logo Glenwood 6:30 PM Glenwood Community High School away-team-logo 5-1 Class 2A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. away-team-logo Des Moines Hoover 6:30 PM Herbert Hoover High School away-team-logo 3-2 Class 3A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Central Lee vs. away-team-logo Hillcrest Academy 6:30 PM Hillcrest Academy away-team-logo 2-0 Class 1A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Knoxville 6:30 PM Knoxville High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Lewis Central 6:30 PM Lewis Central High School away-team-logo 8-0 Class 3A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Marshalltown vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 6:30 PM Linn-Mar Stadium away-team-logo 5-3 Class 3A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Wapello vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 6:30 PM Mediapolis High School away-team-logo 8-3 Class 1A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Pella Christian vs. away-team-logo Mid-Prairie 6:30 PM Mid-Prairie High School away-team-logo 3-0 Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Clinton vs. away-team-logo North Scott 6:30 PM North Scott High School away-team-logo 8-0 Class 3A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo East Sac County vs. away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley 6:30 PM Northwestern College Soccer Field away-team-logo 9-0 Class 1A Substate 1 First Round
away-team-logo Marquette Catholic vs. away-team-logo Postville 6:30 PM Postville High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 1A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Marion vs. away-team-logo South Tama 6:30 PM South Tama High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Fort Dodge vs. away-team-logo Southeast Polk 6:30 PM Southeast Polk High School away-team-logo 1-0 Class 3A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Sheldon Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo Spencer 6:30 PM Spencer Middle School away-team-logo 8-1 Class 2A Substate 1 First Round
TBD vs. away-team-logo Perry 6:30 PM TBD Round 1 Substate
away-team-logo AHSTW vs. away-team-logo Underwood 6:30 PM Underwood High School away-team-logo 6-1 Class 1A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Norwalk vs. away-team-logo Urbandale 6:30 PM Urbandale High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 3A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. away-team-logo Webster City 6:30 PM Webster City High School away-team-logo 2-1 Class 2A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo Highland vs. away-team-logo West Liberty 6:30 PM West Liberty High School away-team-logo 7-0 Class 1A Substate 6 First Round
away-team-logo Prince of Peace vs. away-team-logo Williamsburg 6:30 PM Williamsburg High School away-team-logo 4-1 Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo West Delaware vs. away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock 6:45 PM Waverly Soccer Complex away-team-logo 16-0 Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Fort Madison 7:00 PM Fort Madison High School away-team-logo 10-0 Class 2A Substate 5 First Round
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Greene County 7:00 PM Greene County High School away-team-logo 3-1 Class 1A Substate 7 First Round
away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington 7:00 PM Kingston Stadium away-team-logo 5-0 Class 3A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. away-team-logo Solon 7:00 PM Solon CSD Spartan Stadium away-team-logo 10-1 Class 1A Substate 4 First Round
away-team-logo Logan-Magnolia vs. away-team-logo Treynor 7:00 PM Treynor Community School away-team-logo 4-0 Class 1A Substate 8 First Round
away-team-logo Charles City vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM Decorah High School away-team-logo 8-0 Class 2A Substate 3 First Round
away-team-logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. away-team-logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:30 PM Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School away-team-logo 6-4 Class 1A Substate 2 First Round
away-team-logo PCM vs. away-team-logo West Central Valley 7:30 PM West Central Valley High School away-team-logo 2-0 Class 1A Substate 7 First Round
LIVE
7:30 PM
M-FV
14-2
C LN
5-5
7:30 PM