Soccer 2020-21
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Goals

1
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

45
2
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

39
2
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

39
4
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

38
5
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

35

Assists

1
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

22
2
Jose Buenrrostro, SRF, #9

Nevada - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

21
3
Ren Schroud, SRMF, #9

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

19
4
Anders Bergstrom, SRMF/D, #22

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

17
4
Kyle Dillon, SRMF/F, #13

Grinnell - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye

17

Points

1
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

103
2
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

94
3
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

92
4
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

87
5
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

83

Saves

1
Jacob Bakey, SRGK, #22

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers-East

232
2
Treyton Goins, SRGK/F, #8

Carroll - Class 2A - Raccoon River

219
3
Angel Silva, SRGK, #13

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 3A - Missouri River

218
4
Alex Murray, SRGK/MF, #7

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - Western Iowa

177
5
Logan Lee, SRGK, #1

Mount Pleasant - Class 2A - Southeast

176

Goals Against

1
Evan Nidey, SRGK, #1

Waukee - Class 3A - CIML-Central

3
2
Adrik Feitelson, SRGK, #00

Valley - Class 3A - CIML-Central

5
3
Jonathon Stockwell, SRGK/GK, #0

Ankeny Centennial - Class 3A - CIML-Iowa

7
3
T.J. Hansen, SRGK/F, #32

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

7
5
Logan Krantz, SRGK, #54

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

9

Save Percentage

1
Kenny Troung, SRGK, #0

Assumption - Class 2A - Mississippi Athletic

100%
1
Devin McKay, SRD, #30

Atlantic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

100%
1
Jorge Dondiego, SRMF, #10

Clinton - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

100%
1
Malachi Noble, SRD/GK, #23

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 3A - Missouri River

100%
1
Brandon Toledo, SRF/MF, #13

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 3A - Missouri River

100%

Shots

1
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

158
2
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

139
3
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

109
4
Collin Mumford, SRMF, #19

West Central Valley - Class 1A - West Central

108
5
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes

107

Shots On Goal

1
Keaton Mann, SR#10

Treynor - Class 1A - Western Iowa

85
2
Sam Brueck, SRF/MF, #4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC-South

83
3
Kenny Rasch, SRF, #3

Spencer - Class 2A - Lakes

80
4
Bailey Baccam, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 1A - Lakes

75
5
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

72

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Mikey Selig, SRGK/D, #99

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 2A - Missouri River

100%
2
John Mayhall, SRGK/F, #13

Kuemper Catholic - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten

35.7%
3
Wes Quinlan, SRGK/MF, #26

Clear Creek-Amana - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

14.3%
4
Logan Krantz, SRGK, #54

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

0.0%
4
Zach Lawrence, SRGK/MF, #1

Albia - Class 1A - South Central

0.0%

Shot Percentage

1
David Lapan-Islas, SRMF, #6

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 2A - WaMaC-West

57.1%
2
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

52.8%
3
Jeremie Poudrier, SRF, #25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa

49.4%
4
Xavier Kapijimpanga, SRF/F, #11

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

44.8%
5
Will Curtis, SRMF/F, #2

Denver - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar

41.3%

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Nathan Donovan, SRF, #4

Wahlert Catholic - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

10
2
Bailey Baccam, SR#10

Western Christian - Class 1A - Lakes

9
3
Garrett Pienkowski, SRMF/F, #24

Carlisle - Class 2A - Raccoon River

7
3
Max Mason, SRF/D, #2

Humboldt - Class 2A - North Central

7
5
Spencer Hewitt, SRF, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 3A - Missouri River

6